Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | l1₹6.2 LAccepted-Finance QURBAN GALI HINDPIRI RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 829205 | ₹6.2 L | l1 | Accepted-Finance ok |
| 2 | l2₹6.3 LRejected-Finance PREM NAGAR ROAD NO 6 LATMA ROAD HESAG HATIA JAGARNATHPUR RANCHI JHARKHAND 834003 | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834003 | ₹6.3 L | l2 | Rejected-Finance ok |
| 3 | l3₹6.5 LRejected-Finance MILLAT COLONY DORANDA HINOO RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 829205 | ₹6.5 L | l3 | Rejected-Finance ok |
| 4 | l4₹6.8 LRejected-Finance AT BACHRA PO BACHRA DISTT CHATRA JHARKHAND | NA | NA | 825103 | ₹6.8 L | l4 | Rejected-Finance ok |
| 5 | l5₹7.0 LRejected-Finance HAIDER ALI ROAD HINDPIRI RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 829205 | ₹7.0 L | l5 | Rejected-Finance ok |
Tender Value
₹7.4 L
EMD Value
₹14,800
Closing Date
4 Oct 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, RMC
RMC
Construction of RCC Drain work from Atal Clinic to Raja Enclave under ward No-49
2025_UDD_105112_5
85/Eng 2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹14,800
18 Mar 2026
24 Sept 2025
6 Oct 2025
24 Sept 2025
4 Oct 2025
24 Sept 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 07-Jan-2026 03:36 PM Tender Title: Construction of RCC Drain work from Atal Clinic to Raja Enclave under ward No-49 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105112_5
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF RCC DRAIN WORK FROM ATAL CLINIC TO RAZA ENCLAVE UNDER WARD 49
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SHAH SAJ CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -681330 737944.34 -5.79 695246.88 Six Lakh Ninty Five Thousand Two Hundred and Fourty Six
2.00 SHANE TRADERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -680701 737944.34 -11.25 654925.60 Six Lakh Fifty Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Twenty Five
3.00 HOPEWELL CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -681412 737944.34 -15.50 623562.97 Six Lakh Twenty Three Thousand Five Hundred and Sixty Two
4.00 DDS CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -680966 737944.34 -15.00 627252.69 Six Lakh Twenty Seven Thousand Two Hundred and Fifty Two
5.00 SANTOSH KUMAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -680703 737944.34 -8.00 678908.79 Six Lakh Seventy Eight Thousand Nine Hundred and Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: HOPEWELL CONSTRUCTION(623562.97)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of RCC Drain work from Atal Clinic to Raja Enclave under ward No-49 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105112_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 HOPEWELL CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -681412) 623562.97 L1
2 DDS CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -680966) 627252.69 L2
3 SHANE TRADERS (BID ID -680701) 654925.60 L3
4 SANTOSH KUMAR (BID ID -680703) 678908.79 L4
5 SHAH SAJ CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -681330) 695246.88 L5
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].