Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 9:00 am3d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ETD-I UPPTCL BASTI
WORK OF POWER TRANSFORMER COOLING FAN CONTROL CIRCUIT AND INSTALLATION OF SINGLE-PHASE PREVENTER AT 132KV SUB-STATION KALWARI UNDER ETD-I BASTI
2026_UPTCL_1181867_1
E-Tender No-16/ETD-I(B)/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
45 days
132KV SUB-STATION KALWARI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
UPSEB TRANSMISSION DIVN.
₹3,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Work of Designaing the circuit with contactor/overload Relay/fuse/ MCB/Selector switch for proper operation of cooling fan with WTI & OTI and testing and replacement of defective WTI and replacement of old and defective cables of the WTI/OTI/Bucholz/PRV/MOG/OSR alarm and trip, including replacement of faulty cable of mrshlling box of 20MVA NGEF make T/F and IMP make T/F at 132KV S/S Kalwari Basti with all associated works. | |||||
| 1.01 | Dismantling of old wiring from marshling box work includes WT/OT/Bucholz/MOG/OSR and all damaged contactor, wiring, fuses all other accessories etc. | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 1.02 | Supply and fixing of 3No.+1NC three phase contactor for cooling fan (Pick up potential 250V/AC/9A) of Schneider/Siemens/C&S/ABB make. | 10 | Job | - | - |
| 1.03 | Supply and fixing of 3No+1NC three phase contactor for auto/manual mode selection (Pick up ptential 250V/AC/32A) of schneider/Siemens/C&S/ABB make) | 2 | No | - | - |
| 1.04 | Supply and fixing of three phase MCB (4 Pole/415V AC/32A) Schneider/Siemens/C&S/ABB.Havells make. | 2 | No | - | - |
| 1.05 | Supply and fixing of Overload Relay for fan (6-12A) of Schneider/Siemens/C&S/ABB make. | 10 | No | - | - |
| 1.06 | Supply and fixing of selector switch for auto/manual selection(2 way/2W/415A AC/10A) | 3 | No | - | - |
| 1.07 | Supply and fixing of Terminal Block (415V AC/32A) | 100 | No | - | - |
| 1.08 | Supply and Fixing of HRC fuse for main switch (32A) | 3 | No | - | - |
| 1.09 | Supply and fixing of 16A three phase MCB 3 Pole for Fan Schneider/Siemens/C&S/ABB/Havells make. | 10 | No | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
TECHNICAL16.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.51 MB
BOQ_2221927.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .