Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.4 LAccepted-AOC 118 ETHIRAJ SALAI EGMORE CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600008 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600008 | ₹3.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹5.8 LRejected-Finance CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹5.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 BIDDER |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical HYDERABAD | HYDERABAD | TELANGANA | 500001 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-Technically not suitable |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 20 8 MAHESWARI ILLAM CAUVERY NAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-BQR NOT SATISFIED |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 34 ABIRAMI GARDEN CHINNATHIRIPATHI PO SALEM 636 008 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636008 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-TECHNICALLY NOT SUITABLE |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Electrical Fittings and Equipment Madras Pvt Ltd | S.R. Enterprises |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 200 Watts Square type LED Flood Light Fitting | 100 | Nos. | 2,86,000 ₹3,37,480 Lowest | 4,88,800 ₹5,76,784 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,200
Closing Date
18 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS1
The Chief Engineer Mettur Thermal Power Station-I Mettur Dam- 636406 Salem District
MTPS I MM EM II PROCUREMENT OF 200W SQUARE TYPE LED FLOODLIGHT FITTINGS
2025_EB_565000_1
CE MTPS I SE P A MM AEE1 OT 527 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
MTPS/METTUR DAM
As per Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹3,200
Yes
16 May 2026
4 Jun 2025
19 Jun 2025
4 Jun 2025
18 Jun 2025
4 Jun 2025
200 Watts Square type LED Flood Light Fitting
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.86 MB
BOQ_674637.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].