Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,250
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am5d left
Executive Engineer
JSV Division Jubbal
AR and MO LWSS Padara Bajoha and Serti in GP Tharola Tehsil Kotkhai Distt Shimla HP SH Renewal of annual maintenance program for the remote management automation solution Gatisheel Agritech Private ltd for 5 Nos units installed at various LWSS under
2026_HPIPH_142375_3
JBL-SML-09-718
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
30 days
Kotkhai
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹350
₹2,250
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annual maintenance of the complete automation solution including
Controller, Sensors and IOT Sim.
INCLUSIONS
1. Remote management component maintenance (Controller, Sensor and IOT Sim).
2. Mobile APP to operate and track water supply scheme operations for individual users.
3. Desktop Application to operate, track operations, data dashboard for overall monitoring purpose.
4. loT and Cloud based Data services.
5. No restriction on number of user creation.
6. Real-time Fault alerts - Over/under voltage, Dryrun, Current fluctuations, phase supply missing.
7. Usage history for pump operation, estimated (actual in case of flowmeter installed) water distribution and electricity consumption.
8. Over-the-air updates for Mobile APP and Web Application for bug fixes and minor customizations.
9. Remote Support related to Mobile App, Web Application and Controller functionality understanding and issues.
10. Automation training services and support for new technician.
EXCLUDED
1. Panel Breakdown support.
2. Motor and Pump Breakdown support. | 5 | Units. | 22,253 | ₹1,11,265 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.62 MB
f6.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.16 MB
f8.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.70 MB
tc.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.22 MB
BOQ_211574.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].