Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹44.3 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹44.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹49.6 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹49.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹49.6 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹49.6 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹49.9 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹49.9 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹49.9 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹49.9 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DHABALESWAR ENGINEERING WORKS L3 | HARAGOURI SUPPLIERS L4 | M/S SIWALIK AND CO L8 | M/s Ats Electricals L1 | M/s Bapujee Builders and Traders L2 | M/s MAA BHAIRABI ENTERPRISES L5 | ASHOK CONSTRUCTIONS L7 | VIRAN group L6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Surface excavation not ecx 30 cm deep and averaging 15cm deep and getting out in soils. | 1,750 | Sqm | 65 ₹1,13,750 | 72 ₹1,26,000 | 55 ₹96,250 | 55 ₹96,250 | 70 ₹1,22,500 | 47 ₹82,250 Lowest | 85 ₹1,48,750 | 69 ₹1,20,750 |
| 2.00 | M&L for surface dressing n exc 15cm deep all as specified and directed. | 1,750 | Sqm | 20 ₹35,000 Lowest | 25 ₹43,750 | 45 ₹78,750 | 28 ₹49,000 | 24 ₹42,000 | 20 ₹35,000 Lowest | 35 ₹61,250 | 21 ₹36,750 |
| 3.00 | M&L hard core of gauge 63 mm but n exc 100 mm deposited spread and levelled in layers not exc 15cm thick watered and rolled/rammed to a true surface of broken stone or boulders. | 262.5 | Cum | 2,500 ₹6,56,250 | 2,250 ₹5,90,625 | 2,360 ₹6,19,500 | 2,600 ₹6,82,500 | 2,181 ₹5,72,512.5 | 3,500 ₹9,18,750 | 2,650 ₹6,95,625 | 2,000 ₹5,25,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Sand filling under floors and in foundation including watering and consolidation. | 87.5 | Cum | 2,250 ₹1,96,875 | 2,200 ₹1,92,500 | 2,310 ₹2,02,125 | 1,900 ₹1,66,250 | 2,133 ₹1,86,637.5 | 1,800 ₹1,57,500 Lowest | 1,860 ₹1,62,750 | 2,400 ₹2,10,000 |
| 5.00 | M&L for providing Cement Concrete Type D2 1:3:6 ( 40 mm graded aggregate) as in path / hardstanding surface even and fair complete all as specified and directed. | 175 | Cum | 5,500 ₹9,62,500 | 6,508 ₹11,38,900 | 6,807 ₹11,91,225 | 5,200 ₹9,10,000 Lowest | 5,800 ₹10,15,000 | 6,580 ₹11,51,500 | 6,000 ₹10,50,000 | 6,500 ₹11,37,500 |
| 6.00 | M&L for brick work with fly ash bricks straight or curved on plan exceeding 6 m mean radius complete built in cement mortar 1:6 complete all as specified and directed. | 14 | Cum | 5,890 ₹82,460 | 5,890 ₹82,460 | 6,161 ₹86,254 | 7,500 ₹1,05,000 | 7,950 ₹1,11,300 | 7,500 ₹1,05,000 | 9,500 ₹1,33,000 | 5,800 ₹81,200 Lowest |
| 7.00 | M&L for Rendering 15mm thick in cement mortar 1:6 on fair faces of brick work or concrete surfaces, finished even and smooth ( without using extra cement ) complete all as specified and directed. | 74 | Sqm | 350 ₹25,900 | 350 ₹25,900 | 385 ₹28,490 | 300 ₹22,200 Lowest | 339 ₹25,086 | 450 ₹33,300 | 320 ₹23,680 | 373 ₹27,602 |
| 8.00 | M&L PCC 1:2:4 Type B1 with metallic hardener ( 20 mm graded agg) as in copings, kerbs and like incl weathering slightly rounded or chamfered angles without extra cement for smooth finish as directed by engineer incharge. | 36 | Cum | 10,800 ₹3,88,800 | 11,000 ₹3,96,000 | 11,506 ₹4,14,216 | 9,500 ₹3,42,000 Lowest | 10,665 ₹3,83,940 | 9,990 ₹3,59,640 | 9,990 ₹3,59,640 | 13,500 ₹4,86,000 |
| 9.00 | M&L for Moorum/Red bajri filling in floors or pavings, laid in layer not exc. 15 cm thick, spread, levelled , and blinded with earth incl well ramming and watering as reqd complete all as specified and directed. | 19 | Cum | 2,500 ₹47,500 | 2,500 ₹47,500 | 2,615 ₹49,685 | 2,300 ₹43,700 Lowest | 2,450 ₹46,550 | 2,700 ₹51,300 | 3,500 ₹66,500 | 2,667 ₹50,673 |
| 10.00 | M&L machine pressed pre-cast concrete interlocking paver block any shape and size conforming to IS 15658-2006 of 80 mm thickness M-40 grade with grey cement and no pigments. | 1,750 | Sqm | 1,400 ₹24,50,000 | 1,340 ₹23,45,000 | 1,402 ₹24,53,500 | 1,150 ₹20,12,500 Lowest | 1,400 ₹24,50,000 | 1,200 ₹21,00,000 | 1,390 ₹24,32,500 | 1,380 ₹24,15,000 |
Tender Value
₹43.6 L
EMD Value
₹88,000
Closing Date
22 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GARRISION ENGINEER I GOS
GARRISON ENGINEER I GOPALPUR MILITARY STATION PO GOLABANDHA DIST GANJAM ODISHA 761052
PROVN OF HARDSTANDING FOR BUSES IN CHILDREN SCHOOL UNDER GE I GOS
2026_MES_781615_1
GE/GOS/TOK/115 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GOS
AS per tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GARRISION ENGINEER I GOS
₹88,000
1 Sept 2026
29 Jul 2026
27 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
22 Aug 2026
15 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface excavation not ecx 30 cm deep and averaging 15cm deep and getting out in soils. | 1,750 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | M&L for surface dressing n exc 15cm deep all as specified and directed. | 1,750 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | M&L hard core of gauge 63 mm but n exc 100 mm deposited spread and levelled in layers not exc 15cm thick watered and rolled/rammed to a true surface of broken stone or boulders. | 262.5 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Sand filling under floors and in foundation including watering and consolidation. | 87.5 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for providing Cement Concrete Type D2 1:3:6 ( 40 mm graded aggregate) as in path / hardstanding surface even and fair complete all as specified and directed. | 175 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for brick work with fly ash bricks straight or curved on plan exceeding 6 m mean radius complete built in cement mortar 1:6 complete all as specified and directed. | 14 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for Rendering 15mm thick in cement mortar 1:6 on fair faces of brick work or concrete surfaces, finished even and smooth ( without using extra cement ) complete all as specified and directed. | 74 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | M&L PCC 1:2:4 Type B1 with metallic hardener ( 20 mm graded agg) as in copings, kerbs and like incl weathering slightly rounded or chamfered angles without extra cement for smooth finish as directed by engineer incharge. | 36 | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | M&L for Moorum/Red bajri filling in floors or pavings, laid in layer not exc. 15 cm thick, spread, levelled , and blinded with earth incl well ramming and watering as reqd complete all as specified and directed. | 19 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | M&L machine pressed pre-cast concrete interlocking paver block any shape and size conforming to IS 15658-2006 of 80 mm thickness M-40 grade with grey cement and no pigments. | 1,750 | Sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
BOQ_875605.xls
BOQ • 1.01 MB
tender_doc.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].