Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | NORTH EASTERN ENTERPRISE | 3 | ₹2,028 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | SREE BALAJI MEDICAL DISTRIBUTORS | 1 | ₹10,080 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | SATVIK PHARMA | 1 | ₹17,325 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | NORTH EASTERN ENTERPRISE | 13 | ₹2,028 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | SUKUN PHARMA | 7 | ₹4,560 |
Tender Value
₹99,744
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
20 May 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS
9307756
GEM/2026/B/7520611
Two Packet Bid
D CFA RE 27 Levosalbutamol 1mg5ml Bott of 100ml,D CFA RE 27 Iron Syp Pediatric Each 5 ml Containing
Darjeeling, West Bengal
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹31
₹1 L
80%
Exempted
Yes
20 May 2026
8 May 2026
20 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D CFA RE 27 Levosalbutamol 1mg5ml Bott of 100ml | Levosalbutamol 1mg/5ml, Bott of 100ml | 120 | Bott | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 2 | D CFA RE 27 Iron Syp Pediatric Each 5 ml Containing elemental iron of 50 mg as iron polymaltose complex in 200 ml bottle | Iron Syp Pediatric Each 5 ml Containing elemental iron of 50 mg as iron polymaltose complex in 200 ml bottle | 240 | Bott | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 3 | D CFA RE 27 Buprenorphine 10mcg Transdermal Patch | Buprenorphine 10mcg Transdermal Patch | 15 | No | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 4 | D CFA RE 27 Methotrexate 15mg Tab | Methotrexate 15mg Tab | 300 | No | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 5 | D CFA RE 27 Paroxetine 25mg Tab | Paroxetine 25mg Tab | 3,000 | No | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 6 | D CFA RE 27 Baclofen XL 30 mg Tab | Baclofen XL 30 mg Tab | 1,500 | No | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 7 | D CFA RE 27 Thiamine 100mgml Inj 2ml Amp | Thiamine 100mg/ml Inj, 2ml Amp | 750 | Amp | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 8 | D CFA RE 27 MDI spacer with mask and fish mouth valve for pediatrics set | MDI spacer with mask and fish mouth valve for pediatrics, set | 20 | Set | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 9 | D CFA RE 27 Fluticasone Propionate Formoterol 120 MDI | Fluticasone Propionate & Formoterol, 120 MDI | 50 | No | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 10 | D CFA RE 27 Ranolazine 500mg Tab | Ranolazine 500mg Tab | 380 | No | Darjeeling | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9307756.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.22 MB
item_specification_pdf_2026-05-08-22-30-13_4f53ec6f3f4038e29ad190985033a78f.pdf
BOQ • 0.17 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-05-08-22-30-13_3db27afd3fdef784908a8b5f8378cecd.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1778259873.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
DOCUMENTS_930f52f5-0e9a-49fc-8c2f1778260149459_arnair.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.02 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].