Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹48.8 LAccepted-AOC 19 M G WORKS S BLOCK NEAR PONDY ENGINEERS PONDICHERRY | PONDICHERRY | PUDUCHERRY | 605001 | ₹48.8 L Quoted ₹43.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹45.6 LRejected-Finance 36 151 E 25 PERIYAR NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTINAM METTUR DAM 02 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 621011 | ₹45.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | TAM AND CO L2 | JS ENGINEERING WORKS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for attending to General cleaning and Daily Maintenance work including minor repairing work of HIP Casing, LP-A & LP-B Casings, Bearing Lube oil system, Control oil system and its external purifier, Jack oil system, Boiler feed pumps & Booster pumps, Steam driven Boiler feed pumps, Booster pumps, BFP A&B Lube oil system, HP/LP Bypass system and its external purifier, HP&LP Condenser, Condensate Extraction pumps A, B & C, and Air Evacuation system including Vacuum pumps A & B , Condenser on line tube cleaning system, Centrifuges for lube oil and centralized lube oil system and misc. pumps for the period of 365 days from the date of taking over of the site. | 365 | Operations | 12,500 ₹45,62,500 | 12,000 ₹43,80,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹46,900
Closing Date
31 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE / MTPS - II
O/o CE / MTPS - II
TGMCA Division Attending to General cleaning and Daily Maintenance work including minor repairing work of HIP Casing LPA LPB Casings Bearing Lube oil systemControl oil system and its external purifierJack oil system Boiler feed
2025_EB_615084_1
OT 65/25-26
Open Tender
Maintenance Works
Works
365 days
SEESMTPSII
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹46,900
Yes
18 Mar 2026
17 Oct 2025
1 Nov 2025
17 Oct 2025
31 Oct 2025
17 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.14 MB
BOQ_734887.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].