Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹50 L
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur
Construction work of internal streets of Akbarpur village, Kheda village and Naubasta village through CC under Zone 06 Ward 17 Naramau.
2026_NNKAN_1181059_1
215/AA-6/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
90 days
Ward 17
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,950
₹4.5 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentaling cement concrete or brick work or granolithic floor including stacking of dismantaled material as directed by Engineer-in-Charge within s distance of 60 meter. | 80.07 | cum | 67 | ₹5,364.69 |
| 2 | Dismentalling of B.O.E. soiling/Inter locking tile including Stacking of servicable material and disposal of unservicable material within sqm a lead of 50m as per direction of EI/C (Labour only). | 300 | sq | 11 | ₹3,300 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), excavated soil and disposal of surplus CUM excavated soil directed, within a lead of 50 m including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the All kinds of soil. | 194.4 | cum | 215 | ₹41,796 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:6:12 (1 Cement: 6 Coarse sand (zone-III): 12 graded Brick aggregate 40 mm nominal size). | 34.56 | cum | 4,380 | ₹1,51,372.8 |
| 5 | class 150 brick work in 1:4 cement mortar in foundation & plingth including supply of all materials labour etc all complete.... | 181.24 | cum | 6,600 | ₹11,96,184 |
| 6 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix 1:4 etc all complete... | 873.6 | sqm | 182 | ₹1,58,995.2 |
| 7 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15* landings, balconles, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staicases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finihing and reinforcement: 1:1.5:3 (1 Cement: 1.5 Coarse sand (zone-III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm (nominal size). | 10.33 | cum | 8,600 | ₹88,838 |
| 8 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete up to plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 810.93 | kg | 72 | ₹58,386.96 |
| 9 | Construction of granular sub base (GSB) by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavaton at OMC and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, Complete as per MORT & H clause 402 | 172.8 | cum | 3,671 | ₹6,34,348.8 |
| 10 | Providing and laying in Position specified grade of cement concrete 1:1.5:3 of not less than strength of m 150 [graded stone 4 (20 mm.normal size):2 apprroved coarse sand: 1 cement] and curring complete including cost of formwork in foundation and floors etc all complete. Ch-5 (279 a) | 259.2 | cum | 7,160 | ₹18,55,872 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.89 MB
BOQ_2220560.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
ULBT2ROAD.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.77 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .