Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹35.4 LAdmitted-Finance JAYANT DISTT SINGRAULI MP PIN 486890 | JAYANT | SINGRAULI | MADHYA PRADESH | 486890 | ₹35.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹35.9 LAdmitted-Finance 00 BHADAR TIKARMAFI BAZAR SULTANPUR UTTAR PRADESH 227413 | AMETHI | UTTAR PRADESH | 227413 | ₹35.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹38.8 LAdmitted-Finance WARD 22 GHOROLI KALA DISTRICT SINGRAULI M P | SINGRAULI | SINGRAULI | MADHYA PRADESH | 486887 | ₹38.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S. AMAN ASSOCIATES L1 | M/s. Dev Enterprises L2 | ITAUHA BROTHERS AND GROUP L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dismantling of ceiling fan and painting the same with one or more coats of spray painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade, including cleaning of surface with detergent and replacing the damaged rubber reel, nuts and bolts with washers and safety pins refixing the same as required. | 150 | Nos. | 175 ₹26,250 | 120 ₹18,000 Lowest | 155 ₹23,250 |
| 2.00 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required.:
2 X 2.5 sq. mm + 1 X 2.5 sq. mm earth wire | 1,500 | Nos. | 175 ₹2,62,500 | 135 ₹2,02,500 Lowest | 185 ₹2,77,500 |
| 3.00 | Supply and fixing of T/W board with sunmica top (Material and Labour complete) of following sizes:
8"x10"x2" | 100 | Nos. | 30 ₹3,000 | 30 ₹3,000 | 15 ₹1,500 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Supply and fixing of T/W board with sunmica top (Material and Labour complete) of following sizes:
8"x6"x2" | 100 | Nos. | 20 ₹2,000 Lowest | 20 ₹2,000 Lowest | 50 ₹5,000 |
| 5.00 | Supply and fixing of T/W board with sunmica top (Material and Labour complete) of following sizes:
7"x4"x2" | 100 | Nos. | 18 ₹1,800 Lowest | 18 ₹1,800 Lowest | 55 ₹5,500 |
| 6.00 | Supply and fixing of T/W board with sunmica top (Material and Labour complete) of following sizes:
4"x4"x2" | 100 | Nos. | 13 ₹1,300 Lowest | 13 ₹1,300 Lowest | 50 ₹5,000 |
| 7.00 | Supply and fixing sunmica sheet (Material and Labour complete) of following sizes:
8"x10" | 100 | Nos. | 25 ₹2,500 Lowest | 25 ₹2,500 Lowest | 50 ₹5,000 |
| 8.00 | Supply and fixing sunmica sheet (Material and Labour complete) of following sizes:
8"x6" | 100 | Nos. | 15 ₹1,500 Lowest | 15 ₹1,500 Lowest | 40 ₹4,000 |
| 9.00 | Supply and fixing sunmica sheet (Material and Labour complete) of following sizes:
7"x4" | 100 | Nos. | 10 ₹1,000 Lowest | 10 ₹1,000 Lowest | 30 ₹3,000 |
| 10.00 | Supply and fixing sunmica sheet (Material and Labour complete) of following sizes:
4"x4" | 100 | Nos. | 8 ₹800 Lowest | 8 ₹800 Lowest | 65 ₹6,500 |
Tender Value
₹55.3 L
EMD Value
₹69,100
Closing Date
19 Jun 2026, 11:00 amClosed
GM EM Nigahi Area
Office of GM EM Nigahi Area, NCL, Singrauli, MP, 486884
Day-to-Day Maintenance of Internal Electrification Works of CHP and Other Industrial/Service Buildings at Nigahi Project for 02 Years
2026_NCL_360497_1
NGH/EM/e-Tender/26-27/10 dated 29.05.2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
730 days
NCL Nigahi Project
as per NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹69,100
11 Jul 2026
29 May 2026
20 Jun 2026
29 May 2026
19 Jun 2026
30 May 2026
29 May 2026 - 6 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of ceiling fan and painting the same with one or more coats of spray painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade, including cleaning of surface with detergent and replacing the damaged rubber reel, nuts and bolts with washers and safety pins refixing the same as required. | 150 | Nos. | - | - |
| 2 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required.:
2 X 2.5 sq. mm + 1 X 2.5 sq. mm earth wire | 1,500 | Nos. | - | - |
| 3 | Supply and fixing of T/W board with sunmica top (Material and Labour complete) of following sizes:
8"x10"x2" | 100 | Nos. | - | - |
| 4 | Supply and fixing of T/W board with sunmica top (Material and Labour complete) of following sizes:
8"x6"x2" | 100 | Nos. | - | - |
| 5 | Supply and fixing of T/W board with sunmica top (Material and Labour complete) of following sizes:
7"x4"x2" | 100 | Nos. | - | - |
| 6 | Supply and fixing of T/W board with sunmica top (Material and Labour complete) of following sizes:
4"x4"x2" | 100 | Nos. | - | - |
| 7 | Supply and fixing sunmica sheet (Material and Labour complete) of following sizes:
8"x10" | 100 | Nos. | - | - |
| 8 | Supply and fixing sunmica sheet (Material and Labour complete) of following sizes:
8"x6" | 100 | Nos. | - | - |
| 9 | Supply and fixing sunmica sheet (Material and Labour complete) of following sizes:
7"x4" | 100 | Nos. | - | - |
| 10 | Supply and fixing sunmica sheet (Material and Labour complete) of following sizes:
4"x4" | 100 | Nos. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.03 MB
BOQ_373366.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].