Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹20.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹20.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest Rate received. |
| 2 | L2₹21.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹21.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not Less than rate quoted by L1 |
| 3 | L3₹22.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹22.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not Less than rate quoted by L1 |
| 4 | L4₹22.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹22.6 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Not Less than rate quoted by L1 |
| 5 | L5₹23.4 LRejected-Finance M 68 69 TRADE CENTRE 18 SOUTH TUKOGANJ INDORE M P | INDORE | INDORE | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹23.4 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Not Less than rate quoted by L1 |
Tender Value
₹31.1 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
16 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, MPIDC RO Ujjain
Admin. Building, New Plot No. 152, Village Narwar, Ujjain
Providing and Fixing of Speed Breaker, Road Marking and Signage Boards at various Industrial Areas under Jurisdiction of MPIDC R.O. Ujjain
2026_MIDCL_516842_1
NIT 1240 B Speed Breaker, Road Marking, Signage RO Ujjain
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
183 days
MPIDC RO Ujjain
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,900
₹50,000
3 Sept 2026
20 Jun 2026
17 Jul 2026
20 Jun 2026
16 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Providing & Fixing of Speed Breaker, Road Marking & Signage Boards at various Industrial Areas under Jurisdiction of MPIDC R.O. Ujjain | 1 | Nos | 31,10,000 | ₹31,10,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.08 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
TenderDocumentspeedbreakerNIT1240B.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.54 MB
BOQ_622539.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].