Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹24,221
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 10:00 am7d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
TATA VEH SPARES
9827907
GEM/2026/B/7979735
Two Packet Bid
1467-010-467,000-151-0109J,2154-4110-0112,2641-8240-0124,3040-022282,2154-3010-0107,4720-015041,142
Firozepur, Punjab
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹4 L
80%
CFA, 7 Inf Div Ord Unit, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Co, 7 Inf Dou)
₹24,221
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1467-010-467 | SEALING KIT | 7 | Nos | FEROZEPUR | 45 | |
| 2 | 000-151-0109J | FIELD COIL AUXILIARY | 9 | Nos | FEROZEPUR | 45 | - |
| 3 | 2154-4110-0112 | ASSY PROP SHAFT COMPLETE FRONT | 8 | Nos | FEROZEPUR | 45 | |
| 4 | 2641-8240-0124 | REPAIR KIT FOR ACCESSORIES WIPER | 8 | Nos | FEROZEPUR | 45 | - |
| 5 | 3040-022282 | ASSY BALL JOINT LH | 7 | Nos | FEROZEPUR | 45 | |
| 6 | 2154-3010-0107 | ASSY PULL CABLE ACCEL | 84 | Nos | FEROZEPUR | 45 | |
| 7 | 4720-015041 | HOSE | 11 | Nos | FEROZEPUR | 45 | |
| 8 | 1427-0201-106 | HOSE CLIP SCREW TYPE | 12 | Nos | FEROZEPUR | 45 | |
| 9 | 000-151-0081J | OIL SEAL | 12 | Nos | FEROZEPUR | 45 | |
| 10 | 2064-5450-4902 | STARTER SOLENOID SWITCH | 13 | Nos | FEROZEPUR | 45 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9827907.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.30 MB
specification_2026-08-31-20-10-36_4e9cd3fc0dfa51415be7d8e4519759e5.pdf
BOQ • 0.02 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-08-31-20-10-36_96b275ce24f516b583121dba2854161c.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
GEM_OTHER • 0.03 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .