Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.9 LAccepted-AOC RAIKOTPARA JALPAIGURI 735101 | JALPAIGURI | JALPAIGURI | WEST BENGAL | 735101 | ₹5.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST AMOUNT QUOTED. |
| 2 | L2₹5.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGH BID VALUE |
| 3 | L3₹5.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGH BID VALUE |
Tender Value
₹5.9 L
EMD Value
₹11,856
Closing Date
6 Mar 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Executive Engineer Jalpaiguri Irri Divn
Office of the Executive Engineer JalpaiguriIrrigation Division, Club Road, Jalpaiguri
M/R to the Spur no 1.00 of Bibiganj-Jharsingheshwar Embankment at the right bank of river Teesta within G.P. Boxiganj , Block and PS - Haldibari, Dist.- Coochbehar. 2 nd call
2026_IWD_1015753_5
WBIW/EE/JID/eNIT-39(e)/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
Haldibari
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹11,856
Yes
3 Aug 2026
27 Feb 2026
6 Mar 2026
27 Feb 2026
6 Mar 2026
27 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cutting uprooting and clearing jungles including shrubs, water weeds, bushes, trees, plants, up to 30 cm. girth including removing as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | - | SQM | 5.96 | - |
| 2 | Making rectangular / circular sausage cage with 10 SWG galvanized iron wire of 150 mm. x 150 mm. mesh wire netting with proper lapping of minimum 150 mm including sewing the joints with 12 SWG G I wire and supply of all materials and equipments including placing the sausage cage in position, filling the same with boulder or lump Aggregates complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge but excluding the cost of boulder / lump aggregates and its carriage upto site.(Cost is excluding the cost of end pieces).
h) 1.50 metre diameter. | - | metre | 1,003.5 | - |
| 3 | Quarrying, Carrying, Supplying stone boulders from the quarrying site selected by the Engineer-In-Charge to the site of work including cost of materials, loading, unloading and carriage including all incidental charges like royalty with all leads & lifts and dressing the exposed faces etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-In-Charge ( Quarry bed belongs to Forest Department, Govt. of W.B).
a) Comprising Boulder above 30 Kg each 60%, above 20 Kg each 30% & above 10 Kg each 10 % for making Boulder Sausage work
N.B.The construction wing is to add royalty and other related fees at the presently prescribed rates for forest and non-forest area as stated below to arive at the total rate at quarry site till such rates are modified by the Forest Department and Department of Industry, Commerce & Enterprises, Government of West Bengal.
(a) For Forest area, Royalty including entry fee and TP fee : Rs. 178.33 per Cum
Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amoun t due towards Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable, but including GST) will be deducted from the bills of works . | 1 | Cum | 1,565.87 | ₹1,564.3 |
| 4 | Supplying, fitting, fixing end pieces for rectangular / square / circular sausages at the ends, with 10 SWG / 8 SWG G I wire net of different mesh sizes tying & sewing the same maintaining a lap length of 150 mm all around with 12 SWG G I wire complete, including the cost of supply of wire netting, fitting etc., complete as per direction of the Engineer - in - charge.
i) Mesh size 150 mm x 150 mm with 10 SWG wire | 76.05 | SQM | 110.84 | ₹8,429.38 |
| 5 | Earthwork from borrow pits over existing embankment or for repairs to embankment, closing breaches etc. within an initial lead of 30 metre and lift of 1.50 metre including breaking clods and depositing the same in layers not exceeding 25 cm. and rough dressing etc. complete as per profile. | 392.23 | Cum | 96.54 | ₹37,865.88 |
| 6 | Extra rate over Item Nos. 5.00 for all kinds of soil for every additional lead of 30 metres or part thereof beyond the initial lead of 30 metres.
Eight nos additional lead | 392.23 | Cum | 114.41 | ₹44,875.03 |
| 7 | Turing with chorkata or durba grass sods 5 cm. to 8 cm. thick in slope, crest berm etc. of embankments, canals and drainage channels etc. within a lead of 150 metre and all lifts including fine dressing, watering, ramming, guarding etc. complete. (sods will have to be arranged by the contractor at his own cost. Payment to be made on the grown grass only). | 520.2 | SQM | 33.37 | ₹17,359.07 |
| 8 | Extra rate over Item No 7.00
(a) For each additional lead of 75 metre or part thereof beyond the initial lead of 150 metre upto 750 metre.
Eight additional lead [Beyond 150 m and up to 750 m] | 520.2 | SQM | 47.67 | ₹24,797.93 |
| 9 | Labour charges for dumping and placing in position properly filled in Nylon crates with filled in gunny / poly cement bags (minimum 25 nos.having capacity 50 kg) with local earth or sand, sewing and tying the
crate with nylon wire within a lead of 150 m. and all lifts in river slope or bed by cutting trenches upto 50 cms depth, if necessary, or by boat
including cost of hire charges of boat, boatmen and other necessary equipments and also including cost of bags, carriage and charge of filling bags with earth / sand but excluding cost of nylon crate as per
direction of the Engineer – in – Charge.NB:- Volume of each earth/ sand filled bags should not be less than
0.028 m3.Size of Nylon crate is 1metre X 1metre X 1metre.(a) Where boats are not necessary. | 90 | each | 498.17 | ₹44,835.3 |
| 10 | Supplying Nylon cage netting 1 metre x 1 metre x 1 metre size with knot
having mesh size 17.5 cm x 17.5 cm constructed with nylon thread (210
x 24) having tensile strength not less than 250 Kg. / sq. cm. including
carriage, delivery and stacking at site inclusive of all taxes complete. | 90 | each | 139.44 | ₹12,549.6 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
sl5.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.44 MB
Additional.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.68 MB
BOQ_2495124.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].