Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.9 L
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Staff Officer (Civil)
GM office SECL Bishrampur Area
Day to day Repairing and maintenance Residential Building officer colony of Bishrampur colony of Bishrampur Area for 2 years
2026_SECL_364743_1
GM/BSPR/Civil/ e-tender/2026-27/42 dt 02.09.2026
Open Tender
AMC WORKS
Percentage
730 days
Bishrampur Area
As per NIT and GCC
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2.9 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 12 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres | 4,320 | cum | 196.38 | ₹8,48,361.6 |
| 2 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge. Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | 68.88 | sqm | 928.76 | ₹63,968.35 |
| 3 | Demolishing brick work manually / by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 1,650 | sqm | 348.01 | ₹5,74,216.5 |
| 4 | Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 metres lead :
Of area 3 sq. metres and below | 112.5 | sq.feet | 52.79 | ₹5,938.88 |
| 5 | Taking out doors, windows and clerestory window shutters (steel or wood) including stacking within 50 metres lead : Of area 3 sq. metres and below | 100 | nos | 26.79 | ₹2,679 |
| 6 | Dismantling steel work in single sections including dismembering and stacking within 50 metres lead in:Channels, angles, tees and flats | 52.65 | sqm | 2,639.17 | ₹1,38,952.3 |
| 7 | Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead.15.23.1 For thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25 mm | 20 | nos | 469.25 | ₹9,385 |
| 8 | Dismantling roofing including ridges, hips, valleys and gutters etc., and stacking the material within 50 metres lead of: G.S. Sheet | 104 | day | 1,646.88 | ₹1,71,275.52 |
| 9 | Dismantling G.I. Pipes ( external work ) including excavation and refilling trenches after taking out the pipes, manually / by mechanical means including stacking of pipes within 50 m lead as per direction of Engineer in charge: 15mm to 40 mm nominal bore | 104 | day | 1,803.72 | ₹1,87,586.88 |
| 10 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1:4 (1 cement:4 fine sand) | 20 | nos | 1,938.87 | ₹38,777.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.19 MB
BOQ_377660.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].