Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.4 LAccepted-Finance NO 03 PERUMAL KOVIL STREET MINJUR 601203 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601203 | ₹2.4 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance accepted |
| 2 | L2₹2.4 LAccepted-Finance | ₹2.4 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M.ANBAZHAGAN L1 | S.MATHURAM CONTRACTOR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for complete cleaning thorough checking, attending minor repair work arresting leakage of lubricating system, cooling system and Air system line and equipments filters etc, tightness checking, Para meters like pressure, water and temperature gauges, RPM meter and control cable checking, commissioning, load testing etc., | 3 | Set | 54,650 ₹1,63,950 Lowest | 55,800 ₹1,67,400 |
| 2.00 | Charges for dismantling the Heat exchanger of DG set thorough cleaning by water and air re fixing and commissioning etc., | 3 | Nos | 11,000 ₹33,000 Lowest | 11,500 ₹34,500 |
| 3.00 | Charges for dismantling the DG set cooling water tank (DM water) thorough cleaning inside the tank and re fixing the tank | 3 | Nos | 2,800 ₹8,400 Lowest | 3,100 ₹9,300 |
| 4.00 | Charges for Painting with 2 costs of DG Cooling tower and its pipe lines (20*3) | 60 | Sq.m | 77 ₹4,620 Lowest | 80 ₹4,800 |
| 5.00 | B check kit, K6 (2 units) | 2 | each | 5,750 ₹11,500 Lowest | 5,980 ₹11,960 |
| 6.00 | B check kit, V/VT/VTA (1 unit) | 1 | each | 7,850 ₹7,850 Lowest | 8,100 ₹8,100 |
| 7.00 | Synthetic Enamel Paint (Smoke Grey Paint) | 11.34 | Ltrs | 115 ₹1,304.1 Lowest | 130 ₹1,474.2 |
| 8.00 | T&P | 1 | LS | 2,100 ₹2,100 Lowest | 2,350 ₹2,350 |
| 9.00 | Consumable | 1 | LS | 4,250 ₹4,250 Lowest | 4,650 ₹4,650 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,600
Closing Date
25 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/ES/NCTPS-I
Superintending Engineer Electrical System NCTPS I Chennai 120
NCTPS I ES Circle EM I Dn S Dn I Annual Overhauling DG Set I II III Attending minor repair works Dismantling ad cleaning of Heat exchanger Cooler tank Replacement of coolant and painting of cooling tower and its pipelines during the 2026 27
2026_EB_673364_1
CE/NCTPS-I/SE/ES/WC-108/25-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
360 days
NCTPS-I
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹2,600
Yes
16 Jun 2026
11 Mar 2026
26 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
25 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
Charges for complete cleaning thorough checking, attending minor repair work arresting leakage of lubricating system, cooling system and Air system line and equipments filters etc, tightness checking, Para meters like pressure, water and temperature gauges, RPM meter and control cable checking, commissioning, load testing etc.,
Charges for dismantling the Heat exchanger of DG set thorough cleaning by water and air re fixing and commissioning etc.,
Charges for dismantling the DG set cooling water tank (DM water) thorough cleaning inside the tank and re fixing the tank
Charges for Painting with 2 costs of DG Cooling tower and its pipe lines (20*3)
B check kit, K6 (2 units)
B check kit, V/VT/VTA (1 unit)
Synthetic Enamel Paint (Smoke Grey Paint)
Consumable
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.05 MB
BOQ_809342.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].