Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3,393Admitted-Finance | ₹3,393 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3,450Admitted-Finance ABC HOUSE PLOT NO 432 5TH FLOOR PHULNAKHARA BHUBANESWAR 754001 ODISHA | CUTTACK | ODISHA | 754001 | ₹3,450 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3,456Admitted-Finance | ₹3,456 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DELHI MSW SOLUTIONS LIMITED L3 | BVG INDIA LIMITED L2 | METRRO WASTE HANDLING PVT. LTD. L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Per Ton of Municipal Solid Waste collected and transported up to the processing site | 1 | per Ton | 3,456 ₹3,456 | 3,450 ₹3,450 | 3,393 ₹3,393 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹415.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹8.3 Cr
Closing Date
30 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Faridabad, Opposite BK Hospital, NIT, Faridabad
Selection of agency for Door-to-Door collection, segregation of Municipal solid waste from each establishment and transportation to the processing site for East zone of Municipal Corporation Faridabad (MCF)
2026_HRY_532138_1
MCF/2026/D2D/EAST
Open Tender
Miscellaneous
Works
1825 days
Faridabad
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹25,000
Yes
₹8.3 Cr
Yes
Faridabad
13 Aug 2026
27 Jun 2026
30 Jul 2026
27 Jun 2026
30 Jul 2026
27 Jun 2026
3 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Per Ton of Municipal Solid Waste collected and transported up to the processing site | 1 | per Ton | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.46 MB
BOQ_611205.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Corrigendum2.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
Corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
CorrigendumEAST.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].