Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹72,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Dual phosphor scintillator counting systems incl. lead shield housing
data communication software
Accessory i) Data acquisition systems
Accessory ii) Aluminum planchets of 25 mm dia’ 2 mm thick
2 mm height
Accessory iii) Standard Alpha reference source of Am241 (Electro deposited on SS planchet)
Accessory iv) Standard Beta reference source of Sr90 with typical activity range of 3700 dpm
9812430
GEM/2026/B/7966573
Two Packet Bid
Dual phosphor scintillator counting systems incl. lead shield housing, data communication software,
Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu
Total value wise evaluation
PRODUCT_CUSTOM
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dual phosphor scintillator counting systems incl. lead shield housing | - | - | - |
| data communication software | - | - | - |
| Accessory i) Data acquisition systems | - | - | - |
| Accessory ii) Aluminum planchets of 25 mm dia’ 2 mm thick | - | - | - |
| 2 mm height | - | - | - |
| Accessory iii) Standard Alpha reference source of Am241 (Electro deposited on SS planchet) | - | - | - |
| Accessory iv) Standard Beta reference source of Sr90 with typical activity range of 3700 dpm | - | - | - |
The President of India (Acting through the Regional Director, Purchase & Stores) Regional Director, MRPU acting, on behalf of the President of India, Directorate of Purchase and Stores, Madras Regional Purchase Unit, DAE Nodal facility centre, Dr. Rajendra, Prasad road, Pallavaram, Chennai-600043, Tamil Nadu., (.)
₹72,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9812430.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.15 MB
techspec_2026-08-27-12-03-20_781c2761f8c06aed1d639efc7f8c8c53.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 0.45 MB
techspec_2026-08-27-12-04-42_f8fcc9e164ac63ef7391724f90d64cf2.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 0.45 MB
techspec_2026-08-27-12-06-39_c2c8f5bc2741712fd232c385c637107d.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 0.45 MB
techspec_2026-08-27-12-10-42_8852703fe18aab36381740bb30bb4b1d.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 0.45 MB
techspec_2026-08-27-12-11-52_9a2452a52e37a9239416d291c1e4c866.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 0.45 MB
ATCdoc_30f93fde-9e7a-4849-afe61787815267879_po3mrpu.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.14 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
corrigendum_4549738.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
ATCdoc_30f93fde-9e7a-4849-afe61787815267879_po3mrpu.docx
DOCX • 0.14 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .