Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.8 L
EMD Value
₹13,632
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Executive Engineer (Civil)
Office of the Executive Engineer (Civil), BSNL Civil Division, 2nd Floor, Telephone Bhawan Compound, Fafadih, Raipur (CG) Pin-492006
Day to day Civil Maintenance works at T E Compound Durg Patan Dhamdha and Borai under DURG Operational Area CG 3rd Call
2026_BSNL_289207_1
16/2026-27/BSNL/CD/RAIPUR
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
365 days
DURG
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
Accounts Officer (Cash), O/o The GMTD BSNL, Raipur
₹13,632
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026 - 21 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. | |||||
| 1.01 | All kinds of soil. | 3 | Cum. | 10 | ₹30 |
| 2 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. | 3 | Cum. | 10 | ₹30 |
| 3 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. | 1 | Cum. | 10 | ₹10 |
| 4 | Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | 1,400 | Sqm | 10 | ₹14,000 |
| 5 | Clearing grass and removal of the rubbish up to a distance of 50 m rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | 3,600 | Sqm. | 10 | ₹36,000 |
| 6 | Cutting and Felling branches of one tree (damaging the compound wall / cycle / scooter shed ) of the any girth including cutting of trunks and branches, removing and stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material, complete as per direction of engineer in charge. | 10 | One Job | 10 | ₹100 |
| 7Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : | |||||
| 7.01 | 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 3 | One Cubic Metre | 10 | ₹30 |
| 7.02 | 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 fine sand derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 1 | One Cubic Metre | 10 | ₹10 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.49 MB
BOQ_337368.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].