Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹59.9 L
EMD Value
₹60,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm6d left
Superintending Engineer
Electricity Construction and Works Circle-I, P.V.V.N.L., Victoria Park, Meerut
Construction of 33 KV Line from 132 KV Substation Kairana
2026_PVVNL_1181996_1
37/ECWC-I/MRT/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Lump-sum
90 days
Meerut
Please refer tender notice and Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,540
Yes
payable at EE, ECWD, Ghaziabad
₹60,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of following material
M.S.Angle Iron 65x65x6mm. 4300mm long Bracing | 54 | Set | - | - |
| 2 | M.S Channel 125x65x3200 mm. (Top Channel) | 54 | No | - | - |
| 3 | M S Channel 100x50 mm 2240 mm Long (Top Channel) | 54 | No | - | - |
| 4 | G.I Wire No. 6 SWG | 900 | Kg. | - | - |
| 5 | G.I Wire No. 8 SWG | 450 | Kg. | - | - |
| 6 | GI wire 16SWG for binding | 45 | Kg | - | - |
| 7 | Guarding Angle 75×75×8 | 45 | No | - | - |
| 8 | Cross Arm Holding clamp for 9 & 11 M PCC & S.T. Pole 13 M long | 120 | Nos. | - | - |
| 9 | Top Channel Holding Clamp for 9 & 11 M PCC & S.T. Pole 13 M long | 108 | Nos. | - | - |
| 10 | Stay Clamp for 9 & 11 M PCC & S.T. Pole 13 M long | 112 | Nos. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.15 MB
TenderDocumentsofTNo37.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.09 MB
FormABandOMNo2413and2259.pdf
Additional Documents • 11.57 MB
Worksheet.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.70 MB
BOQ_2222117.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .