Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 2 | AAP PHARMA | 2 | ₹5,692.80 |
| 2 | Schedule 3 | APEX DRUG HOUSE | 3 | ₹46.50 |
| 3 | Schedule 4 | DEEKNISC SERVICES & SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 6 | ₹3,507.30 |
| 4 | Schedule 5 | APEX DRUG HOUSE | 2 | ₹3,685.50 |
| 5 | Schedule 6 | K G NATH PHARMA AND SURGICALS | 3 | ₹888 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
12 May 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
DGLP GEM 25 DRUGS 2026 27
9280392
GEM/2026/B/7495910
Two Packet Bid
Tab Calcium acetate 435 mg plus Magnesium Carbonate 235 mg,Calcium acetate 500 mg Tab,Alprazolam 0d
Kamrup, Assam
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹31
₹1 L
50%
Exempted
Yes
12 May 2026
2 May 2026
12 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tab Calcium acetate 435 mg plus Magnesium Carbonate 235 mg | 534 | Tab Cap | Kamrup | 45 | |
| 2 | Calcium acetate 500 mg Tab | 7,116 | No | Kamrup | 45 | |
| 3 | Alprazolam 0dot25 mg Tab | 930 | No | Kamrup | 45 | - |
| 4 | Clonazepam 0dot5 mg Tab | 7,794 | No | Kamrup | 45 | |
| 5 | Haloperidol deconate 50 mg ml Inj in 1ml amp | 90 | Amp | Kamrup | 45 | - |
| 6 | Haloperidol 5mg ml Inj | 222 | Amp Vial | Kamrup | 45 | |
| 7 | Zolpidem 10 mg Tab | 2,000 | No | Kamrup | 45 | - |
| 8 | Bromhexine Syp 5 ml containing 4 mg of Bromhexine HCl bottle of 100 ml | 1,647 | Bott | Kamrup | 45 | |
| 9 | Syrup Codeine Phosphate 10 mg plus Chlorphenaramine Maleate 4 mg per 5 ml Bottle of 100 ml | 297 | No | Kamrup | 45 | - |
| 10 | Dextrose Monohydrate for oral use in pack of 100 gm with or without vitamins and minerals | 525 | No | Kamrup | 45 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9280392.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.15 MB
spec_25_2026-05-02-12-23-06_6a7976b76e8a143271f932c56e9d1927.pdf
BOQ • 0.36 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-05-02-12-23-07_4a59b4ee6abbcbec94e8c847057972d9.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
GEM_OTHER • 0.04 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].