Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹7.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.9 L Quoted ₹8.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹9.6 LRejected-AOC TUTICORIN TAMIL NADU | ₹9.6 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S YOGARAJ CONTRACTOR L2 | VELSHANKARS ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Grinding of Boiler burner transition tubes/ headers for Arc filling of size 150 x 25 mm² area for 3 layers | 160 | No. | 6,40,000 ₹7,55,200 | 5,76,000 ₹6,79,680 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for IBR Welder for Arc filling of area 150 x 25 mm² by 3 layers | 160 | No. | 3,20,000 ₹3,77,600 | 2,56,000 ₹3,02,080 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,000
Closing Date
20 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin
TTPS Mech II BM Unit II Strengthening of Economizer inlet header Eco intermediate header Steam cooled wall header No 8 and LTSH inlet header in Unit II Boiler during 2025-2026 Overhaul
2026_EB_651690_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.399/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
25 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹9,000
Yes
25 Mar 2026
5 Feb 2026
21 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
20 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
Charges for Grinding of Boiler burner transition tubes/ headers for Arc filling of size 150 x 25 mm² area for 3 layers
Charges for IBR Welder for Arc filling of area 150 x 25 mm² by 3 layers
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
BOQ_781457.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].