Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Low Qouted Rates |
| 2 | L2₹3.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance High Quoted Rates |
| 3 | L3₹5.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance High Quoted Rates |
Tender Value
₹5.0 L
EMD Value
₹4,966
Closing Date
26 Aug 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
Pawan Mehra
ISBT Parisar, Verma Travels Office 1st Flore, Bhop
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 9 Mtr LED High Mast at Dhobighat, Kohefiza etc. Ward No.7, Zone No.02 Bhopal.
2025_UAD_440303_1
2025200233
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
15 days
ISBT Parisar, Verma Travels Office 1st Flore, Bhop
As per tender document
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹2,000
₹4,966
6 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2025
28 Aug 2025
28 Jul 2025
26 Aug 2025
28 Jul 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: PAWAN MEHRA Created Date/Time: 18-Dec-2025 03:44 PM Tender Title: Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 9 Mtr LED High Mast at Dhobighat, Kohefiza etc. Ward No.7, Zone No.02 Bhopal. Tender ID: 2025_UAD_440303_1
Tender Inviting Authority : Bhopal Municipal Corporation
Name of Work : Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 9 Mtr LED High Mast at Dhobighat, Kohefiza etc., Ward No. 07, Zone No. 02, Bhopal.
Estimate No. : 2025200233
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 BHARAT ELECTRICAL AND TRADING CO (GSTN-23ADKPU4630P1ZO) BID ID -1316598 496614.000 -23.600 379413.096 Three Lakh Seventy Nine Thousand Four Hundred and Thirteen
2.00 HEERA LAL GOUR (GSTN-23ARFPG1306F1ZK) BID ID -1318266 496614.000 -28.470 355227.994 Three Lakh Fifty Five Thousand Two Hundred and Twenty Seven
3.00 SHRIJI ELECTRICALS (GSTN-23AGGPM5882L1ZY) BID ID -1328201 496614.000 5.000 521444.700 Five Lakh Twenty One Thousand Four Hundred and Fourty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: HEERA LAL GOUR(355227.994)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 9 Mtr LED High Mast at Dhobighat, Kohefiza etc. Ward No.7, Zone No.02 Bhopal. Tender ID: 2025_UAD_440303_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 HEERA LAL GOUR (BID ID -1318266) 355227.994 L1
2 BHARAT ELECTRICAL AND TRADING CO (BID ID -1316598) 379413.096 L2
3 SHRIJI ELECTRICALS (BID ID -1328201) 521444.700 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].