Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.6 L
Closing Date
4 Sept 2026, 6:00 pmDue today
XEN PHE Poonch
XEN PHE Poonch
Day to day Maintenance Repair improvement/Restoration 1 of Damages and Emergent Urgent Nature of works with minor extensions of Water Supply Schemes Building repair works protection works civil structures allied works small pe
2026_PHE_322598_1
E-NITNo 21 of 2026-27 Dated- 27-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
220 days
poonch
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
XEN PHE Poonch
₹1.6 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in tranches for foundation, drains, pipes, cables etc. (Not exceeding 1.5m in width) and for shafts, wells, cess pits and the like not exceeding 10 Sqm on plan, depth upto 1.5m, including disposal of excavted earth upto 1 mtr from cutting edge, disposal earth is to be levelled and neatly dressed in: all kinds of soils. | - | Cum | 479.3 | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) over areas (Exceeding 30cm in depth, 1.5mtr in width as well as 10 Sqm on plan) including disposal of excavated earth, lead upto 50m and lift upto 1.50m, disposal earth is to be levelled and neatly dressed in: all kinds of soils. | - | Cum | 187.3 | - |
| 3 | Extra for every additional lift of 1.5m or part thereof in excavation/banking excavated or stacked material. Ist lift | - | Cum | 89.75 | - |
| 4 | 2nd Lift | - | Cum | 179.5 | - |
| 5 | 3rd Lift | - | Cum | 269.25 | - |
| 6 | 4th Lift | - | Cum | 359 | - |
| 7 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches plinth sides of foundation etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering lead upto 50m and left upto 1.5mtr. | - | Cum | 218.4 | - |
| 8 | Pumping out water caused by springs, tidal or river seepage, broken water mains or drains and the like. | - | KL | 167.8 | - |
| 9Dismantling of G.I.pipe (external work) incl. excavation and refilling trenches after taking out pipes manually/by mechanical means incl. stacking of pipes within 50mtr lead: | |||||
| 9.1 | a) 15mm to 40mm nominal bore | - | Mtr | 109.65 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
BOQ_1082401.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].