Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.2 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹2.2 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance LOWEST BID VALUE |
| 2 | L2₹2.3 CrRejected-Finance UTTAR KAMAKHYAGURI ALIPURDUAR PIN 736202 | ALIPURDUAR | WEST BENGAL | 736202 | ₹2.3 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance BID VALUE HIGHER THAN L1 |
| 3 | L3₹2.4 CrRejected-Finance | ₹2.4 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance BID VALUE HIGHER THAN L1 AND L2 |
Tender Value
₹2.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.0 L
Closing Date
17 Mar 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer attached to CE North East
Club Road Jalpaiguri
Protection work along the Left Bank of river Sil Torsha and Right bank of Kulti Jhora for a length of 1130 M. at Rava Basti area of vill - Kodalbasti, G.P. - Mendabari within Block- Kalchini, Dist- Alipurduar.
2026_IWD_997678_1
WBIW/SE/CE(NE)/NIT-04(e)/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
Block- Kalchini, Dist- Alipurduar.
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹5.0 L
Yes
27 Jul 2026
5 Feb 2026
18 Mar 2026
5 Feb 2026
17 Mar 2026
5 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cutting and clearing jungles including shrubs, water weeds, bushes, trees, plants, upto 30 cm. girth including removing as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 5,000 | Sqm | 2.38 | ₹11,900 |
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation in the canals / drainage channels / borrow pits / River bed / slope of bank as noted below as per designed section & throwing the spoils in layers of 25 cm. for making banks as per profile or to deposit the same in any other place within an initial lead of 30 metre and initial lift of 1.5 metre including breaking clods, rough dressing etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
Gravel / moorum / kankar / compact moorum / very much weather rock / sticky soil mixed with moorum / soil mixed with Shingles. | 21,926.7 | Cum | 147.78 | ₹32,40,327.73 |
| 3 | Quarrying, Carrying, Supplying stone boulders/shingles from the Engineer-in-charge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of material, loading, unloading and carriage including all incidental charges like Royalty and including the cost of labour charges for laying boulder in apron or within wire netting of sausage for slope pitching and all lifts & dressing the exposed faces etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.(Quarry bed belongs to Forest Deptt. Govt of W.B). N.B.-The construction wing is to add royalty and other related fees at the presently prescribed rates for forest and non-forest area as stated below to arrive at the total rate at quarry side till such rates are modified by the forest department and department of industry, commerce and enterprises, Government of West Bengal.(a) for forest area royalty including entry fee and TP fee: Rs. 178.33per cum .b) For non-forest area Royalty: Rs. 106.00 per cum Royalty (including other charges where ever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amount due towards Royalty (including othere charges where ever applicable, but excluding GST) will be deducted from the bills of works.
a) Boulder above 30 kg each 70 %, Boulder above 20 kg each 20 % & Boulder above 10 kg each 10 % | 8,276.97 | Cum | 946.51 | ₹78,34,234.87 |
| 4 | Quarrying, Carrying, Supplying stone boulders/shingles from the Engineer-in-charge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of material, loading, unloading and carriage including all incidental charges like Royalty and including the cost of labour charges for laying boulder in apron or within wire netting of sausage for slope pitching and all lifts & dressing the exposed faces etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.(Quarry bed belongs to Forest Deptt. Govt of W.B). N.B.-The construction wing is to add royalty and other related fees at the presently prescribed rates for forest and non-forest area as stated below to arrive at the total rate at quarry side till such rates are modified by the forest department and department of industry, commerce and enterprises, Government of West Bengal.(a) for forest area royalty including entry fee and TP fee: Rs. 178.33per cum .b) For non-forest area Royalty: Rs. 106.00 per cum Royalty (including other charges where ever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amount due towards Royalty (including othere charges where ever applicable, but excluding GST) will be deducted from the bills of works.
a) Boulder above 30 kg each 60 %, Boulder above 20 kg each 30 % & Boulder above 10 kg each 10 % | 2,683.86 | Cum | 1,226.58 | ₹32,91,969 |
| 5Making rectangular sausage cage with 10 SWG galvanized iron wire of 125mm. x 125mm. mesh wire netting with proper lapping of minimum 150 mm. including sewing the joints with 12 SWG G I wire and supply of all materials and equipments including placing the sausage cage in position, filling the same with boulder or lump agreegates complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge but excluding the cost of boulder / lump aggregates and its carriage upto site.(Cost is excluding the cost of end pieces ) | |||||
| 5.1 | 1.20 metre x 0.90 metre nominal section | 3,000 | Mtr | 829.49 | ₹24,88,470 |
| 5.2 | 1.35 metre x 0.75 metre nominal section | 4,116 | Mtr | 815.19 | ₹33,55,322.04 |
| 6 | Making rectangular / circular sausage cage with 10 SWG galvanized iron wire of 150 mm. x 150 mm. mesh wire netting with proper lapping of minimum 150 mm including sewing the joints with 12 SWG G I wire and supply of all materials and equipments including placing the sausage cage in position, filling the same with boulder or lump aggregates complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge but excluding the cost of boulder / lump aggregates and its carriage upto site.(Cost is excluding the cost of end pieces) 1.80 metre x 0.45 metre nominal section | 1 | Mtr | 735.34 | ₹734.6 |
| 7 | Extra rate over item no 3 and 4 for carrying boulder by head load for eachadditional lead of 50 meter or part thereof beyond initial distance of 50meter, upto a distance of 200 metre(Here is upto 150 mt)( For Kulti Jhora Site) | 4,434.93 | Cum | 66.74 | ₹2,95,987.23 |
| 8 | Labour charges for constructing sausage crates with 8 gauge / 10 gauge dia GI wire netting of different shape and size in embankment, apron,slope etc. including binding with 12 SWG GI wire and tied at required interval as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.( rate excludes cost of wire net and laying of boulders but includes cost of binding wire). | 2,336.7 | Cum | 220.62 | ₹5,15,522.75 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.74 MB
Form2911S1.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.66 MB
BOQ_2445746.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
S1.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].