Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.2 L
EMD Value
₹18,440
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE CENTRAL KHADKI
GE CENTRAL KHADKI RANGE HILLS ROAD KHADKI PUNE-411003
PROVN OF 02 X GATE (ENTRANCE AND EXIT GATE) TO 3 EW EME BN AT DUNKIRK LINE UNDER GE (CENTRAL) KHADKI.
2026_MES_787093_1
8432/E8 OF 2026-2027
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
DUNKIRK LINE area
Class E Category a(i)
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE CENTRAL KHADKI
₹18,440
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface excavation n.exc 30 cm deep and avg 15 cm deep and getting out any type of soil complete all as specified and as directed. | 26 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Excavation in trenches n.exc 1.5m wide and n.exc 1.5m in depth, for foundation, laying of pipes, cables etc or for shafts, wells, cessfills, manhole etc 10 Sqm on plan and getting out any type of soil complete all as specified and as directed . | 18 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Returning, filling in, including spreading, levelling, waterting and wall ramming in layers not exc 25cm complete all as specified and as directed. | 8.1 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Removing excavated material n.exc 50m and depositing where directed at a level n.exc 1.5m above the starting point complete all as specified and as directed. | 9.9 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Material and labour for plain cement concrete type D- 2, 1:4:8 (40mm graded aggregate) as in foundation, filling & mass concrete complete all as specified and as directed. | 2.4 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Material and labour for RCC Design mix M-25 (using 20mm graded stone aggregate) as in foundations, including rafts, footings, foundation beams; plinth beams; bases for columns, coping beam, band etc; basement slabs, under-reamed piles and mass concrete and finishing complete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Material and labour for RCC M-25 (design mix) using 20mm graded crushed stone aggregate in Columns, pillars, piers, posts and struts complete all as specified and as directed. | 2.6 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Material and labour for RCC M-25 (design mix) using 20mm graded crushed stone aggregate as in Beams, cantilevers, bressummers, lintel over 1.5m span complete all as specified and as directed. | 0.9 | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | Material and labour for form work to sides of concrete as in foundations, footings, bases of column, raft and raft beams, plinth beams and similar works complete all as specified and as directed. | 14 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Material and labour for form work to sides of roof beams / lintels beams as in RCC bands and soffit of suspended slabs rough finishes of concrete flat complete all as specified and as directed. | 11 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.12 MB
BOQ_882115.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
8432Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 9.48 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].