Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC BID IS L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 |
| 3 | L3₹3.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
Tender Value
₹4.3 L
EMD Value
₹8,628
Closing Date
6 Mar 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Construction of drain at Arvil Park from Hiru da house within ward -26 under D.M.C.
2026_MAD_1015093_2
WBDMC/DRGSW/NIT-76/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹8,628
Yes
14 Aug 2026
26 Feb 2026
9 Mar 2026
26 Feb 2026
6 Mar 2026
26 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of drain at Arvil Park from Hiru da house within ward -26 under D.M.C.
(Details BOQ is attached with NIT) | - | Nos | 0.58 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
estimate2.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.17 MB
BOQ_2493569.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].