Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹20 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm3d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
RCF
Expenditure
General
02
1 condition
RCF approved vendors for Switch Board Cabinet for Power car respectively shall be eligible for Regular/Developmental order as per clause No. 2.12.1 (a) , 2.12.2, 2.12.3, 2.12.4, 2.12.6 & 2.12.7 of Bid Document Version 14.0 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments if any issued before tender closing.
16 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Inspection by TPI (Third Party Inspection) agency
QUANTITY SPLITTING: AS PER CLAUSE NO. 2.17.2 OF BID DOCUMENT VERSION 14.0 OR LATEST WITH ALL CORRIGENDUMS/AMENDMENTS IF ANY ISSUED BEFORE CLOSING OF TENDER SHALL BE APPLICABLE.
Local Content Certificate : For verification of local content, bidders shall submit certificate from the authority as prescribed in the clause No. 2.28.3(b) of the bid document.
All other terms and conditions as per bid document version 14.0 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments if any issued before tender closing shall be applicable. Latest version of bid document along with all corrigendums and amendments is available on IREPS website : https://ireps.gov.in and www.rcf.indianrailways.gov.in
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Punjab · 62 Numbers total
SUPPLY, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING (INCLUDING ALL CONNECTIONS AND DRESSING W/O LOADING) OF SWITCH BOARD CABINET FOR LHB AC POWER CAR
02261421
02261421
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
₹20 L
7 Sept 2026
31 Jul 2026
1 item · 62 Numbers total
SUPPLY, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING (INCLUDING ALL CONNECTIONS AND DRESSING W/O LOADING) OF SWITCH BOARD CABINET FOR LHB AC POWER CAR 2X500KVA DA SET., as per Drawi ng: EDTS103,REV-D,AM-7,COR-1,2&3,WITH HOG COMPLIANT INTEGRATED TYPE, WITH 125A/1000V HR C FUSES INSTEAD OF 80A/1000V, Packing Instruction: PI042 VER 3.0 (1) DRAWING NO. ICF/J&T/MISC-2 487 ALT. `B? TO BE FOLLOWED. (2) IT SHOULD BE ENSURED THAT ITEM SHOULD NOT RUB DURING TR ANSPORTATION. THE ITEM SHOULD BE PACKED WITH ADEQUATE STRENGTH. TRANSIT DAMAGE, IF AN Y, SHALL BE AT THE COST OF SUPPLIER. FOR UNDERFRAMES: BOTH (1) & (2) TO BE FOLLOWED AS ST ATED ABOVE. FOR OTHER ITEMS EXCEPT UNDERFRAMES: ONLY (2) NEED TO FOLLOWED. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 62.00 Numbers |
| Total | 62 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].