Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -4.11% | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.28% | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.01% | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹2.0 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,920
Closing Date
8 Aug 2026, 4:30 pmClosed
Er. fayaz Ahmed
Executive engineer REW Ramban
AS PER NIT
2026_RDPR_318412_4
e-Nit 23.1 of REW Ramban(Tribal KARI)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
KHARI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
Executive engineer REW Ramban
₹3,920
Yes
31 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
8 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. ( Not exceeding 1.5 mtr in width ) and for shafts , wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10sqm on plan, depth upto1.5 mtr including disposal of excavated earth up to 1 mtr from cutting edge, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed in AKS | 1 | cum | 568 | ₹567.43 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering .All work up to plinth level . 1:5:10 ( 1 cement :5 fine sand :10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size ) Nallah. | - | cum | 4,826.5 | - |
| 3 | Reinforcement cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering . 1:1.5:3( 1 cement :1.5 fine sand :3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size ) | 1 | cum | 9,395.7 | ₹9,386.3 |
| 4 | Centering and shutring inluding struting and proping Etc.Foundations,footings bases of columns etc | - | sqm | 628.4 | - |
| 5 | Centering and shutring inluding struting and proping Etc.Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platforms | - | sqm | 718.2 | - |
| 6 | Centering and shutring inluding struting and proping Etc. Edges of slabs and breaks in floors and walls under 20cm wide | - | sqm | 286.3 | - |
| 7 | 6mm thick cement plaster in 1:3mix | 1 | sqm | 241.25 | ₹241.01 |
| 8 | Steel reinforcement for RCC work includin streitnin cutting bending of FE 500 complete job. | - | kg | 123 | - |
| 9 | Carriage of Cement by mechanical transport or animal transport or by head load | - | mt | 496 | - |
| 10 | Carriage of sand by mechanical transport or animal transport or by head load | 1 | cum | 1,548 | ₹1,546.45 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.08 MB
BOQ_1048938.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].