Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹29.4 LAccepted-AOC AT BARAGOCHHA POST BARAGOCHHA DIST BOUDH PIN 762016 | BOUDH | BOUDH | ODISHA | 762016 | ₹29.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Selected in Lottery process |
| 2 | L1₹29.4 LRejected-AOC | ₹29.4 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC Not selected in Lottery process |
| 3 | L1₹29.4 LRejected-AOC AT WORDNO 15 PS BOUCH TOAN DIST BOUCH PIN 762014 | BOUDH | ODISHA | 762014 | ₹29.4 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC Not selected in Lottery process |
| 4 | L1₹29.4 LRejected-AOC | ₹29.4 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC Not selected in Lottery process |
| 5 | L1₹29.4 LRejected-AOC | ₹29.4 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC Not selected in Lottery process |
Tender Value
₹29.5 L
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
14 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
O/o EE,Boudh irrigation division
RIVER EMBANKMENT PROTECTION
2026_CEBMT_132995_1
EEBOD-03/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
BOUDH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹6,000
₹30,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
25 Jun 2026
15 Jul 2026
25 Jun 2026
14 Jul 2026
25 Jun 2026
25 Jun 2026 - 10 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing grass and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 150 metres outside the perifery of the area as drected by the Engineer-in-charge | 2,176 | One Sqm | 2.9 | ₹6,310.4 |
| 2 | Excavabon in any type of soil in approved borrow area by mechanical means loading into and transportation by mechanical means and unloading the soil within initial lead of 5 kmon property prepared and specifically approved surface including spreading and levelling the earth in 22.5cm layers to make ready for watering and compaction with vibratory roller and dozer but excluding watering and compaction in dams and dykes for all heights including construction, maintenance, watering and light of haul road and borrow area including cost of royalty labour cess etc complete as per the direction of Engineer in charge | 1,784.27 | One Cum | 175 | ₹3,12,247.25 |
| 3 | Watering Earthwork upto OMC condition and compaction by vibratory rollers and dozer in layers not exceeding 22.5cm to 95% dry density including hire and running charges of all the machineries complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge (Measurement to be taken on the finished compacted section of the fill under OMC condition). | 1,784.27 | One Cum | 33.95 | ₹60,575.97 |
| 4 | Excavation, loading, unloading and cariage by mecanical means of all kinds of soil, including stoney earth, gravel and morrum etc interspread with boulders upto 1/2 cum size with all lifts and delifts including trimming of slopes and bed to design section and depositing the excavated materials away from work site as per the specification and as directed by the Engineer in charge with in initial lead of 1 kms from place of excavation complete. | 307.2 | One Cum | 68.6 | ₹21,073.92 |
| 5 | Earth work in excavation of foundation in hard soil or gravelly soil with in initial lead and lift of 50mts and 1.5mts respectively including dressing and levelling the bed and depositing the excavated earth at place away from the work site with all leads and lifts including cost of all labour, T&P and dewatering if required for the work etc; complete and as per specification and direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 345.6 | One Cum | 282.9 | ₹97,770.24 |
| 6 | Providing stone riprap to the slopes of river bank with quarried and blasted granite stone boulders of size 30m & above including dumpoing on slopes filling interestices with small stones & wedges and packing surface to proper line and levels inculding fixing wave breakers complete with all leads & lift and mechanical transportation of boulders within an initial lead of 1km complete as directed by the Engineer-In-Charge. | 345.6 | One Cum | 2,236.1 | ₹7,72,796.16 |
| 7 | Rough Stone dry packing in approns and revetments with Hard granite stone of 30 cm and above sizes including loading, unloading, cost, conveyance, royality and all other taxes with all leads, lifts rock of regular approve size and filling into the interstices with wedge stone as per approved design, drawing, specification in design slope in approns and revetment as directed by the Engineer in charge including quality control test charges, supply of all machineries, materials, T&P, Labour and supervision charges etc complete | 592.13 | One Cum | 2,831.8 | ₹16,76,793.73 |
stage.html
html • 0.08 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_597899.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
BOQ_597899.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
DTCNEMBANKMENT.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].