Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.0 L
EMD Value
₹29,985
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE
Ghaziabad Nagar Nigam
Construction work of drain and interlocking tiles in the damaged service road from house no. D-39 to D-51 in Ward-83 Shyampark Ex0.
2026_DOLBU_1182020_43
130/Nirman/2026-27 Date 01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
CE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,416
₹29,985
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling reinforced cement concrete etc | 1.98 | M3 | 1,340 | ₹2,653.2 |
| - | Taking out existing CC interlocking etc | 148.5 | M3 | 100.45 | ₹14,916.83 |
| - | Deduct old tiles etc | 3,638.25 | nos | -6 | - |
| 4 | Disposal of refused material/malwa etc | 1.4 | M3 | 195.1 | ₹272.36 |
| - | Concrete with 4cm gauge brick ballast etc | 11.48 | M3 | 4,000 | ₹45,930.04 |
| - | First class brick work in (1:4) etc | 22.77 | M3 | 5,170 | ₹1,17,720.9 |
| - | 12 mm thick plaster etc | 198 | M2 | 200 | ₹39,600 |
| - | S/L C.C (1:2:4) etc | 6.07 | M3 | 7,050 | ₹42,793.5 |
| - | S/L of stone ballast etc | 45.05 | M3 | 2,151.2 | ₹96,911.56 |
| - | Consolidation of stone etc | 45.05 | M3 | 690 | ₹31,084.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_2223073.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].