Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5₹7.1 LAccepted-AOC H NO 217 KAMAL NAGAR HOUSING BOARD KAROND BHOPAL M P 462038 | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462038 | ₹7.1 L | 5 | Accepted-AOC Agreement |
| 2 | 1₹7.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.1 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | 2₹7.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.1 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 4 | 3₹7.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.1 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 5 | 4₹7.1 LRejected-Finance NOT SPECIFIED | ₹7.1 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹7.1 L
EMD Value
₹7,056
Closing Date
3 Jun 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Katni
Construction of C.C. Road in Ward No. 13
2025_UAD_424410_1
311/PWD/Cons./2025 Katni, Dated 05.05.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹7,056
11 Aug 2026
19 May 2025
5 Jun 2025
19 May 2025
3 Jun 2025
19 May 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Sudhir Mishra Created Date/Time: 03-Jul-2025 09:48 PM Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Road in Ward No. 13 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_424410_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation, Katni
Name of Work: Construction of C.C. Road in Ward No. 13
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PRABHAT CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-23AMVPT5595L1ZX) BID ID -1268790 705612.00 -22.22 548825.01 Five Lakh Fourty Eight Thousand Eight Hundred and Twenty Five
2.00 RAJESH KUMAR PAROUHA (GSTN-23ALWPP9362K1Z7) BID ID -1268992 705612.00 -15.75 594478.11 Five Lakh Ninty Four Thousand Four Hundred and Seventy Eight
3.00 KHUSHBU ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1267939 705612.00 -16.16 591585.10 Five Lakh Ninty One Thousand Five Hundred and Eighty Five
4.00 OM SHREE VESHNAVI CONTRACTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1268793 705612.00 -17.99 578672.40 Five Lakh Seventy Eight Thousand Six Hundred and Seventy Two
5.00 VIKAS CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1268387 705612.00 -16.03 592502.40 Five Lakh Ninty Two Thousand Five Hundred and Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PRABHAT CONSTRUCTION(548825.01)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Road in Ward No. 13 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_424410_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PRABHAT CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1268790) 548825.01 L1
2 OM SHREE VESHNAVI CONTRACTION (BID ID -1268793) 578672.40 L2
3 KHUSHBU ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1267939) 591585.10 L3
4 VIKAS CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1268387) 592502.40 L4
5 RAJESH KUMAR PAROUHA (BID ID -1268992) 594478.11 L5
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].