Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.4 LAccepted-AOC | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Approved | |
| 2 | L2₹11.5 L+₹14,309.42 (1.26%)Rejected-Finance | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 Rejected | |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | Rejected-Technical Not submitted the required documents, Hence Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | J.VELRAJ L1 | M.SENTHIL KANNAN L2 | A.MANIKANDAN L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01Providing Pipe Line Arrangement and Submersible Motor at Renganathapuram Village in Rosalpatti Panchayat . Under Mines Fund 2026-2027 | ||||||
| 1.02 | Earthwork excavation in all type of Soil strata for laying of pipes with the standard trench width and depth as per standard specification | 1,545.48 | cum | 280 ₹4,32,734.4 Lowest | 325 ₹5,02,281 | 328 ₹5,06,917.44 |
| 1.03Supply of unplasticised PVC rigid pipes and specials as per IS 4985 / 2000 Specification | ||||||
| 1.04 | 75mm PVC Pipe | 2,862 | mt | 62.1 ₹1,77,730.2 Lowest | 72 ₹2,06,064 | 73 ₹2,08,926 |
| 1.05 | 75 mm PVC Bend | 4 | nos | 38 ₹152 Lowest | 45 ₹180 | 45.3 ₹181.2 |
| 1.06 | 75mm PVC Tee | 5 | nos | 34 ₹170 Lowest | 39 ₹195 | 39.9 ₹199.5 |
| 1.07 | 65mm GI Pipe | 72 | mt | 515 ₹37,080 Lowest | 600 ₹43,200 | 604 ₹43,488 |
| 1.08 | 65mm GI Coupling | 11 | nos | 220 ₹2,420 Lowest | 255 ₹2,805 | 258 ₹2,838 |
| 1.09Conveying the PVC pipes and specials to trench, Lowering PVC rigid pipes and specials to trench and laying to proper grade and alignment, jointing with PVC couplers with cement paste including testing. | ||||||
| 1.10 | 75mm PVC Pipe | 2,862 | mt | 20 ₹57,240 Lowest | 22.6 ₹64,681.2 | 23.5 ₹67,257 |
Tender Value
₹11.7 L
EMD Value
₹11,720
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Block Development Officer
Virudhunagar Union Office , Virudhunagar
Providing Pipe Line Arrangement and Submersible Motor at Renganathapuram village in Rosalpatti Panchayat
2026_RDTN_695501_1
40/2026 Dt 18.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
120 days
Virudhunagar
Refer to Tender Notice
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹11,720
₹11,720
Yes
1 Oct 2026
19 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Providing Pipe Line Arrangement and Submersible Motor at Renganathapuram Village in Rosalpatti Panchayat . Under Mines Fund 2026-2027 | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | Earthwork excavation in all type of Soil strata for laying of pipes with the standard trench width and depth as per standard specification | - | cum | 329.73 | - |
| 1.03 | Supply of unplasticised PVC rigid pipes and specials as per IS 4985 / 2000 Specification | - | - | - | - |
| 1.04 | 75mm PVC Pipe | - | mt | 73.1 | - |
| 1.05 | 75 mm PVC Bend | - | nos | 45.3 | - |
| 1.06 | 75mm PVC Tee | - | nos | 39.9 | - |
| 1.07 | 65mm GI Pipe | - | mt | 605.7 | - |
| 1.08 | 65mm GI Coupling | - | nos | 258.7 | - |
| 1.09 | Conveying the PVC pipes and specials to trench, Lowering PVC rigid pipes and specials to trench and laying to proper grade and alignment, jointing with PVC couplers with cement paste including testing. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.1 | 75mm PVC Pipe | - | mt | 23.53 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_836325.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.53 MB
Techbid.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.00 MB
BOQ_836325.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .