Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.4 L
EMD Value
₹28,800
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
Above/Below/Par
GENL
12 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
The Bid Security shall be deposited either in cash through e-payment gateway or submitted as Bank Guarantee bond from a scheduled commercial bank of India or as mentioned in tender documents. The Bank Guarantee bond shall be as per Annexure VIA and shall be valid for a period of 90days beyond the bid validity period(For other details GCC april 2022 para 5 of part -I to be referred with amendment,if any).
I/we the tenderer (s) am/are signing this document after carefully reading the contents.
I/We the tenderer(s) also accept all the conditions of the tender and have signed all the pages in confirmation thereof.
I/we hereby declare that I/we have downloaded the tender documents from Indian Railway website www.ireps.gov.in . I/we have verified the content of the document from the website and there is no addition, no deletion or no alteration to the content of the tender document. In case of any discrepancy noticed at any stage i.e. evaluation of tenders, execution of work or final payment of the contract, the master copy available with the railway Administration shall be final and binding upon me/us.
I/we declare and certify that I/we have not made any misleading or false representation in the forms, statements and attachments in proof of the qualification requirements.
I/We also understand that my/our offer will be evaluated based on the documents/credentials submitted along with the offer and same shall be binding upon me/us.
I/We declare that the information and documents submitted along with the tender by me/us are correct and I/we are fully responsible for the correctness of the information and documents, submitted by us.
I/we certify that I/we the tenderer(s) is/are not blacklisted or debarred by Railways or any other Ministry / Department of Govt. of India from participation in tender on the date of submission of bids, either in individual capacity or as a HUF/ member of the partnership firm/LLP/JV/Society/Trust.
I/we understand that if the contents of the certificate submitted by us are found to be forged/false at any time during process for evaluation of tenders, it shall lead to forfeiture of the Bid Security and may also lead to any other action provided in the contract including banning of business for a period of upto two year. Further, I/we and all my/our constituents understand that my/our offer shall be summarily rejected.
I/we also understand that if the contents of the certificate submitted by us are found to be false/forged at any time after the award of the contract, it will lead to termination of the contract, along with forfeiture of Bid Security/Security Deposit and Performance guarantee and may also lead to any other action provided in the contract including banning of business for a period of upto two year.
I/We have read the clause regarding restriction on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India and certify that I am/We are not from such a country or, if from such a country, have been registered with the competent Authority. I/We hereby certify that I/we fulfil all the requirements in this regard and am/are eligible to be considered (evidence of valid registration by the competent authority is enclosed)
17 conditions · 11 needing a document upload
FOR DOCUMENT TO BE SUBMITTED BY THE TENDERER FOR TENDER ALONG WITH THE OFFER. OFFERS WITHOUT THESE DOCUMENTS WILL BE SUMMARILY REJECTED as detailed given in checklist of tender booklet attached in document.
Following documents shall be submitted by the tenderer: (a) Sole Proprietorship firm : An undertaking on suitable stamp paper to this effect clearly mentioning PAN number.
Following documents shall be submitted by the tenderer:(b) HUF : (i)A copy of notarized affidavit on Stamp Paper declaring that he who is submitting the tender on behalf of HUF is in the position of 'Karta' of Hindu Undivided Family (HUF) and he has the authority, power and consent given by other members to act on behalf of HUF.
Following documents shall be submitted by the tenderer:(c) Partnership Firm :(i) A notarised copy of partnership Deed or Copy of Partnership deed registered with the Registrar. (ii) A notarized or registered copy Power of Attorney in favour of the individual to tender for the work, sign the agreement etc. and create liability against the firm. (iii) An undertaking by all partners of the partnership firm that they are not blacklisted or debarred by Railways or any other Ministry / department of the Govt. of India from participation in tenders / contracts as on the date of submission of bids, either in their individual capacity or in any firm/LPP in which they were/are partners/ members.
Following documents shall be submitted by the tenderer: (d) Company registered under Companies Act-2013 : (i) The copies of MOA (Memorandum of Association) / AOA (Articles of Association) of the company (ii) A copy of Certificate of Incorporation(iii)A copy of Authorization/Power of Attorney issued by the Company (backed by the resolution of Board of Directors) in favour of the individual to sign the tender on behalf of the company and create liability against the company.
Following documents shall be submitted by the tenderer:(e) LLP (Limited Liability Partnership ) registered under LLP Act 2008: (i)A copy of LLP Agreement (ii)A copy of Certificate of Incorporation (iii)A copy of Power of Attorney/Authorization issued by the LLP in favour of the individual to sign the tender on behalf of the LLP and create liability against the LLP. (iv)An undertaking by all partners of the LLP that they are not blacklisted or debarred by Railways or any other Ministry / Department of the Govt. of India from participation in tenders / contracts as on the date of submission of bids, either in their individual capacity or in any firm/LLP or JV in which they were /are partners/members.
Tenderer should submit copy of PAN Card along with their tender.
The Tenderer shall submit copy of Goods and Services tax (GST) Registration Certificate containing GST Registration Number.
Following documents shall be submitted by the tenderer: (g) Registered Society & Registered Trust: (i)A copy of the Certificate of Registration (ii)A copy of morandum of Association of Society/Trust Deed(iii)A copy of Power of Attorney in favour of the individual to sign the tender documents and create liability against the Society/Trust. (iv)A copy of Rules & Regulations of the Society
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Electrical work in connection with Interlocking of Level Crossing Gate over Nagpur Division
NGP-L-2026-T-41~CR
NGP-L-2026-T-41
Open
Works - General
12 Months
Nagpur, Maharashtra
₹0
₹28,800
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
78 items across 2 schedules
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 7,19,021.2 | ||
| — | 120.00 | — | — | ||
| Concealed wiring for light, fan & 6 Amps plug points with PVC Pipe and PVC insulated copper conductor 1.5 sq.mm. size with modular board with supply of all materials. | — | — | — | 85,975.2 | |
| — | 30.00 | — | — | ||
| Concealed Wiring for 6/16 Amps plug points with PVC Pipe and PVC insulated copper conductor 2.5 sq. mm. size with modular board supply of all materials. | — | — | — | 22,302.9 | |
| — | 8.00 | — | — | ||
| SETC of Mini MCB modular type 6A-32 A. | — | — | — | 1,833.36 | |
| — | 1200.00 | — | — | ||
| Wiring for submain along with earth wire with the size 2X2.5 sq.mm+1X2.5 sq.mm earth wire of PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in concealed/surface/recessed PVC heavy gauge conduit as required. The work shall be done as per CPWD Pt. I, manual(1972) for general specification of electrical work. All materials should be IS marked. | — | — | — | 1,33,200 | |
| — | 600.00 | — | — | ||
| Wiring for submain along with earth wire with the size 2X4 sq.mm+1X4 sq.mm earth wire of PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in concealed/surface/recessed PVC heavy gauge conduit as required. The work shall be done as per CPWD Pt. I, manual(1972) for general specification of electrical work. All materials should be IS marked. | — | — | — | 78,600 | |
| — | 8.00 | — | — | ||
| SETC of LED flood light fitting 90 Watt with wiring and fixing arrangements complete. | — | — | — | 73,801.76 | |
| — | 100.00 | — | — | ||
| SETC of 4 core 16 sq. mm. LT PVC insulated, Armoured, PVC sheathed Alluminium Conductor cable with aluminium lugs, glands suitable nut bolt etc. | — | — | — | 21,886 | |
| — | 200.00 | — | — | ||
| SETC of 4 core 35 sq. mm. LT PVC insulated, Armoured, PVC sheathed Alluminium Conductor cable with aluminium lugs, glands suitable nut bolt etc. | — | — | — | 74,256 | |
| — | 100.00 | — | — | ||
| "Provision of trench in all kind of normal Soil to depth 40x100cm & filling the trench (After laying cable) to bring the original condition." | — | — | — | 9,958 | |
| — | 40.00 | — | — | ||
| — | 160.00 | — | — | ||
| — | 4.00 | — | — | ||
| — | 40.00 | — | — | ||
| — | — | — | 2,958.4 | ||
| — | 12.00 | — | — | ||
| — | — | — | 42,270.84 | ||
| — | 4.00 | — | — | ||
| — | — | — | 13,134.16 | ||
| — | 12.00 | — | — | ||
| — | — | — | 13,590.6 | ||
| — | 16.00 | — | — | ||
| — | — | — | 8,063.68 | ||
| — | 4.00 | — | — | ||
| — | — | — | 18,019.2 | ||
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| S.E.T.C. of three phase Distribution Board having 63 Amps 300 mA 4 pole RCBO-1 no and SP MCB 6-32 Amps-8 Nos (4x6A, 2x10A & 2x16A) on each phase as per requirement complete. | — | — | — | 24,603.9 | |
| — | — | — | 7,19,021.2 | ||
| — | 120.00 | — | — | ||
| Concealed wiring for light, fan & 6 Amps plug points with PVC Pipe and PVC insulated copper conductor 1.5 sq.mm. size with modular board with supply of all materials. | — | — | — | 85,975.2 | |
| — | 30.00 | — | — | ||
| Concealed Wiring for 6/16 Amps plug points with PVC Pipe and PVC insulated copper conductor 2.5 sq. mm. size with modular board supply of all materials. | — | — | — | 22,302.9 | |
| — | 8.00 | — | — | ||
| SETC of Mini MCB modular type 6A-32 A. | — | — | — | 1,833.36 | |
| — | 1200.00 | — | — | ||
| Wiring for submain along with earth wire with the size 2X2.5 sq.mm+1X2.5 sq.mm earth wire of PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in concealed/surface/recessed PVC heavy gauge conduit as required. The work shall be done as per CPWD Pt. I, manual(1972) for general specification of electrical work. All materials should be IS marked. | — | — | — | 1,33,200 | |
| — | 600.00 | — | — | ||
| Wiring for submain along with earth wire with the size 2X4 sq.mm+1X4 sq.mm earth wire of PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in concealed/surface/recessed PVC heavy gauge conduit as required. The work shall be done as per CPWD Pt. I, manual(1972) for general specification of electrical work. All materials should be IS marked. | — | — | — | 78,600 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
ACSEMDandAdditionalPG_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_12_compressed.pdf AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo 12 compress
ATTACHMENT
Advancedcorrectionslip8_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
advancedcorrectionslip09.pdf
ATTACHMENT
advancedcorretionslip10.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCupdated25.09.2024.pdf
ATTACHMENT
RDSOsoecificationforearhing1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
AnnexureVA.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TenderBookletLCgateT-41.pdf
ATTACHMENT
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_12_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].