Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Lowest Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹4.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Lowest Bidder |
| 3 | L3₹4.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Lowest Bidder |
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹9,674
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 10:00 amClosed
Assistant Engineer, PWD, Contai Sub-Division.
Office of the Assistant Engineer, PWD, Contai Sub-Division
Urgent repair of Pichhaboni-Depal Road from 6.00 kmp to 6.50 kmp and 8.00 kmp to 9.00 kmp in patches with Bituminous Pot-holes repairing under Contai Sub-Division in the district of Purba Medinipur during the year 2026-2027
2026_WBPWD_5018507_3
WBPWD/NIT-14/AE/CONTAI SUBDIVN/2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
10 days
CONTAI
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹9,674
Yes
2 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repairing pot-holes with Bituminous Macadam (Grading - II, for compacted thickness of upto 75mm) Filling pot-holes with Bituminous Macadam using Mobile Hot Mix plant (6-10 TPH) with approved crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder @ 3.4% by wt. of the total mix, transported to site and laid in the pot-hole prepaired before and by cutting the edges to get a firm verticle face and by removing all the failed and loose materials including dust and applying tack coat evenly on the sides and on the surface as per specification, rolling the filled depression with 8-10 tonne smooth wheeled roller to achieve the desired compaction, including the cost of fuel and lubriants and wages of all operational staff, quality control except the cost of tak coat complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Payment to be made on the basis of the loose net volume of the stone aggregatges used in the work. | 1 | cum | 10,508.6 | ₹10,498.09 |
| 2 | Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic Bitumen Emulsion (RS1) complying with IS: 8887 using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORTH&H's specification clause 503) i) On bitunimous surface @ 0.20kg0.3kg/ sqm | 1 | sqm | 27.35 | ₹27.32 |
| 3 | Add 18% extra in respect of GST on all items, on Rs.409928.00 | 0.58 | % | 18 | ₹10.44 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.19 MB
2911ii.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.25 MB
BOQ_5089591.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].