Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.5 L
EMD Value
₹76,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
SE EM CIRCLE PWD AGRA
SE EM CIRCLE PWD AGRA
Electrification work associated with the replacement of two old lifts with two new ones in the 13-chamber court building at the District Court, Meerut.
2026_CEEMP_1181846_1
1160/6WE(MRT)-EM Circle Agra/2026 Dated 21/08/2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
Meerut
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹766
₹76,000
Yes
Meerut
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. | - | Each | 1,185.52 | - |
| 2 | Supplying and fixing of 32mm dia sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required. | - | Mtr | 145.41 | - |
| 3 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 3 pin 5/6 A modular socket outlet and 5/6 A modular switch, connections etc. as required. | - | Each | 359.21 | - |
| 4 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 6 pin 5/6 A & 15/16 A modular socket outlet and 15/16 A modular switch, connections etc. as required. | - | Each | 434.36 | - |
| 5 | Installation of exhaust fan in the existing opening, including making good the damage, connection, testing,commissioning etc. as required. Upto 450 mm sweep | - | Each | 386.83 | - |
| 6 | Extra for fixing the louvers/ shutters complete with frame for a exhaust fan of all sizes | - | Each | 180.89 | - |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing following way, single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 240 V, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator)
(A) 6 Way, Double Door | - | Each | 1,662.8 | - |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing 240/415 V, 10 kA, “C” curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.
(a) 5 to 32 Amp. Single pole | - | Each | 198.28 | - |
| 9 | Supplying and fixing 240/415 V, 10 kA, “C” curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.
(b) 5 to 32 Amp. Double pole | - | Each | 484.23 | - |
| 10 | Supplying and fixing following way, horizontal type three pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 415 V, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator). for 4 way (4 + 12), Double door | - | Each | 3,045.23 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.65 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.47 MB
BOQ_2221882.xls
BOQ • 2.49 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .