Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | l1₹11.8 LAccepted-AOC BHUMSA TOLI CHUTIA RANCHI | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834001 | ₹11.8 L | l1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | l2₹12.1 LRejected-Finance DHURWA RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 829205 | ₹12.1 L | l2 | Rejected-Finance ok |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical CHURCH ROAD RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 829205 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Non Responsive |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Non Responsive |
Tender Value
₹12.1 L
EMD Value
₹24,200
Closing Date
24 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
RMC
Construction of Road at Tipudana Gupta compound near ashiyana enclave under Ward no-53
2025_UDD_104913_6
79/ENG 2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
70 days
Ranchi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹24,200
11 Apr 2026
17 Sept 2025
25 Sept 2025
17 Sept 2025
24 Sept 2025
17 Sept 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 08-Jan-2026 12:11 PM Tender Title: Construction of Road at Tipudana Gupta compound near ashiyana enclave under Ward no-53 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104913_6
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: Construction of Road under ward no- 53 tipudana gupta compound near ashiyana enclave.
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 OM NAMAH SHIVAY CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-20CSBPG0493G1ZA) BID ID -680146 1207679.89 0.00 1207679.89 Tweleve Lakh Seven Thousand Six Hundred and Seventy Nine
2.00 SUMIT KUMAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -680098 1207679.89 -2.50 1177487.89 Eleven Lakh Seventy Seven Thousand Four Hundred and Eighty Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SUMIT KUMAR(1177487.89)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Road at Tipudana Gupta compound near ashiyana enclave under Ward no-53 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104913_6
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SUMIT KUMAR (BID ID -680098) 1177487.89 L1
2 OM NAMAH SHIVAY CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -680146) 1207679.89 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
techsummary_141180.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_141180.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.12 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.71 MB
BOQ_141180.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].