Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Low Rates Quoted |
| 2 | L2₹5.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance High Rates Quoted |
Tender Value
₹5.5 L
EMD Value
₹5,494
Closing Date
9 Sept 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
Pawan Mehra
ISBT Parisar, Verma Travels Office 1st Flore, Bhop
Street lighting arrangement at 9 Mtr LED High Mast at Payega Itwara Road, Sarafa Chouk etc. in Dense Areas of Ward No. 20, Zone No. 04, BMC Bhopal.
2025_UAD_438980_2
2025201576
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
15 days
ISBT Parisar, Verma Travels Office 1st Flore, Bhop
As per tender document
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹2,000
₹5,494
Yes
7 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2025
11 Sept 2025
3 Sept 2025
9 Sept 2025
3 Sept 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: PAWAN MEHRA Created Date/Time: 30-Sep-2025 02:46 PM Tender Title: Street lighting arrangement at 9 Mtr LED High Mast at Payega Itwara Road, Sarafa Chouk etc. in Dense Areas of Ward No. 20, Zone No. 04, BMC Bhopal. Tender ID: 2025_UAD_438980_2
Tender Inviting Authority : Bhopal Municipal Corporation
Name of Work : Street lighting arrangement 9 Mtr LED high mast at Payega Itwara Road, Sarafa Chouk etc. In Dense Areas of Ward No. 20, Zone No. 04, BMC Bhopal.
Estimate No. : 2025201576
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 HEERA LAL GOUR (GSTN-23ARFPG1306F1ZK) BID ID -1335670 549428.000 -16.990 456080.183 Four Lakh Fifty Six Thousand Eighty
2.00 RIGHTWAYS CONSTRUCTIONS (GSTN-23ATGPK9601E1ZZ) BID ID -1337178 549428.000 -4.500 524703.740 Five Lakh Twenty Four Thousand Seven Hundred and Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: HEERA LAL GOUR(456080.183)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Street lighting arrangement at 9 Mtr LED High Mast at Payega Itwara Road, Sarafa Chouk etc. in Dense Areas of Ward No. 20, Zone No. 04, BMC Bhopal. Tender ID: 2025_UAD_438980_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 HEERA LAL GOUR (BID ID -1335670) 456080.183 L1
2 RIGHTWAYS CONSTRUCTIONS (BID ID -1337178) 524703.740 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].