Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹33.3 L
EMD Value
₹66,544
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ADDA ASANSOL
Vivekananda Sarani, (Senraleigh Road), Near Kalyanpur Housing More,Asansol -713305
CIVIL WORKS
2026_ADDA_1040147_1
ADDA/ASN/ED/N-06(2026-2027)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Item Rate
30 days
BARABANI ASANSOL
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹66,544
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scarifying Existing Bituminous Surface to a depth of 50mmby Mechanical Means Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 50 mm and disposal of scarified material within all lifts and lead upto 1000metres (Reference toMoRT&H's specification clause 305.4.3) | - | Cum | 6.9 | - |
| 2 | Scarifying Existing Granular Surface to a Depth of 50 mm by Manual Means Scarifying the existing granular road surface to a depth of 50 mm and disposal of scarified material within all lifts and leads upto 1000 metres | - | Cum | 29.16 | - |
| 3 | Removal of Unserviceable Soil with Disposal upto 1000 metres Removal of unserviceable soil including excavation, loading and disposal upto 1000metres lead but excluding replacement by suitable soil which shall be paid separately as per clause 305 (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 301) | - | Cum | 85.91 | - |
| 4 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3wheeled steel/ vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber,applying and brooming requisite type of screening/binding Materials to fillup the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density (Reference to MoRT&H's specification 404). | - | Cum | 4,605.41 | - |
| 5 | Repairing Pot-holes with Bituminous Macadam(Grading-II, for compacted thickness of upto 75 mm ) Filling Pot Holes with Bituminous Macadam using Mobile Hot Mix plant (6-10 TPH) with approved crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder @3.4% by wt. of the total mix, transported to site and laid in the pot hole prepared before hand by cutting the edges to get a firm vertical face and by removing all the failed and loose materials including dust and applying tack coat evenly on the sides and on the surface as per specification, rolling the filled depression with 8-10 tonne smooth wheeled roller to achieve the desired compaction, including the cost and carriage of stone aggregates and bitumen, hire charges of machinery and equipment, cost of fuel and lubricants and wages of all operational staff, quality control except the cost of tack coat complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Payment to be made on the basis of the loose net volume of the stone aggregates used in the work | - | Cum | 11,282.45 | - |
| 6 | Prime Coat
Providing and applying primer coat with cationic bitumen emulsion SS1 grade conforming to IS:8887 on prepared porous granular surface including clearing of road surface and spraying primer using mechanical means (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 502).i) On WMM/WBM surface @ 0.85kg /sqm. Using Cationic SS-1 | - | Sqm | 141.65 | - |
| 7 | Tack Coat
Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic bitumen emulsion (RS1) complying with IS:8887 using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular /cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 503).
i) On bituminous surface @ 0.25kg /sqm Using Cationic RS | - | Sqm | 27.31 | - |
| 8 | Bituminous Macadam
Providing and laying bituminous macadam with 100-120 TPH hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading premixedwith approved bituminous binder @ 3.3% (min) for Grading-1 and 3.4% (min) for Grading-2 by weight of total mix, transported to site, laid over a previously prepared base with paver finisher to the required grade, level and alignment and rolled as per clauses 501.6 and 501.7 to achieve the desired compaction (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 504) 505.3.5 complete in all respects (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 505).
i)For Grading 2 (19 mm nominal maximum aggregate size ) Layer Thickness 50-75 mm (taken 50 mm thick) | - | Cum | 12,038.24 | - |
| 9 | Providing, laying and rolling of open - graded premix surfacing of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using viscosity grade bitumen of approved grade to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a smooth wheeled tandem or other approved type roller 8-10 tonne capacity, finished to required level and grades (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 510). Mechanical method using approved grade Bitumen and HMP of appropriate capacity not less than 75 tonnes/hour | - | Sqm | 232.12 | - |
| 10 | Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using. Type B seal coats (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 511) 12(i) suitable approved grade. Providing and laying of premix sand seal coat with HMP using approved crushed stone chipping and viscosity grade paving bitumen of suitable approved grade. | - | Sqm | 84.66 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.07 MB
BOQ_2554348.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].