Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAccepted-Finance | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PRIME INFRA L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Excavation of pole pit for pole upto 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual | 20 | Per Pit | 500 ₹10,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles upto 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual | 20 | Per Pole | 550 ₹11,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Excavation of pole pit for pole above 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual | 6 | Per Pit | 600 ₹3,600 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles above 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual | 5 | Per Pole | 650 ₹3,250 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Erection of RSJ Pole 40' length by using Crane / Manual | 1 | Per Pole | 700 ₹700 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Fixing of Tapping X-Arm/Guarding X-Arm/V Cross Arm | 15 | Per | 210 ₹3,150 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Fixing of HT/LT TI Fittings | 5 | Per | 60 ₹300 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Fixing of LT 1 phase cross arm | 2 | Per | 80 ₹160 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Fixing of LT 3 phase cross arm | 35 | Per | 120 ₹4,200 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Fixing of 11 KV Strain Disc with Metal Parts | 19 | Per | 110 ₹2,090 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
4 Jun 2026, 2:30 pmClosed
EE KATPADI
EE KATPADI
Works Contract for P.K.Puram Section.
2026_EB_677822_1
EEKPD/006/2026-2027
Limited
Electrical Works
Works
P.K.Puram Section.
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
8 Jun 2026
21 May 2026
5 Jun 2026
21 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
21 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation of pole pit for pole upto 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual | 20 | Per Pit | - | - |
| 2 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles upto 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual | 20 | Per Pole | - | - |
| 3 | Excavation of pole pit for pole above 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual | 6 | Per Pit | - | - |
| 4 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles above 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual | 5 | Per Pole | - | - |
| 5 | Erection of RSJ Pole 40' length by using Crane / Manual | 1 | Per Pole | - | - |
| 6 | Fixing of Tapping X-Arm/Guarding X-Arm/V Cross Arm | 15 | Per | - | - |
| 7 | Fixing of HT/LT TI Fittings | 5 | Per | - | - |
| 8 | Fixing of LT 1 phase cross arm | 2 | Per | - | - |
| 9 | Fixing of LT 3 phase cross arm | 35 | Per | - | - |
| 10 | Fixing of 11 KV Strain Disc with Metal Parts | 19 | Per | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
BOQ_814373.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].