Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹22.4 LQualified | ₹22.4 L | L1 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 2 | L2₹22.5 LQualified | ₹22.5 L | L2 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 3 | L3₹23.9 LQualified | ₹23.9 L | L3 | Qualified |
| 4 | Disqualified | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹8 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
14 Jul 2026, 10:00 amClosed
centrifugal house and ETP fabrication work
9528679
GEM/2026/B/7718282
Two Packet Bid
Centrifugal house item no 1,Centrifugal house item no 2,Centrifugal house item no 3,Centrifugal hou
Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
3 yrs
60%
Exempted
Yes
14 Jul 2026
27 Jun 2026
14 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Centrifugal house item no 1 | To replace worn-out molasses Jacket of B and C Continuous Centrifugal Machine with proper Trial | 4 | L S Each | Rajesh Varshney 247452,KISAN SAHKARICHINI MILLS LTD.,NANAUTA SAHARANPUR PIN CODE- 247452 GST NO - 09 AAAA 0211 G 1 Z 9 Contactno- 9044889387,9719316129 | 80 |
| 2 | Centrifugal house item no 2 | To Replace worn-out Molasses Casing of A-Centrifugal Machine followed by satisfactory trial | 2 | Each | Rajesh Varshney 247452,KISAN SAHKARICHINI MILLS LTD.,NANAUTA SAHARANPUR PIN CODE- 247452 GST NO - 09 AAAA 0211 G 1 Z 9 Contactno- 9044889387,9719316129 | 80 |
| 3 | Centrifugal house item no 3 | Replacement of worn out portion of horizontal sugar melter shell with steam and juice connection followed by leak proof trial | 6 | Per sq mtr | Rajesh Varshney 247452,KISAN SAHKARICHINI MILLS LTD.,NANAUTA SAHARANPUR PIN CODE- 247452 GST NO - 09 AAAA 0211 G 1 Z 9 Contactno- 9044889387,9719316129 | 80 |
| 4 | Centrifugal house item no 4 | Dismantling of existing stirrer shaft of magma mixture of B or C Continuous machine Straightening of worn out shaft replacement of Bushes re-fitting of shaft arms and alignment of drive system with satisfactory trial | 2 | LS | Rajesh Varshney 247452,KISAN SAHKARICHINI MILLS LTD.,NANAUTA SAHARANPUR PIN CODE- 247452 GST NO - 09 AAAA 0211 G 1 Z 9 Contactno- 9044889387,9719316129 | 80 |
| 5 | Centrifugal house item no 5 | Replacement of weak orworn out portion of sugar hopper | 18 | Per sq mtr | Rajesh Varshney 247452,KISAN SAHKARICHINI MILLS LTD.,NANAUTA SAHARANPUR PIN CODE- 247452 GST NO - 09 AAAA 0211 G 1 Z 9 Contactno- 9044889387,9719316129 | 80 |
| 6 | Centrifugal house item no 6 | Broken Shaft of Crystallizer to be made correct or replaced by new one Alignment is to be done after proper fitting of arms and ribbon | 4 | LS Each | Rajesh Varshney 247452,KISAN SAHKARICHINI MILLS LTD.,NANAUTA SAHARANPUR PIN CODE- 247452 GST NO - 09 AAAA 0211 G 1 Z 9 Contactno- 9044889387,9719316129 | 80 |
| 7 | Centrifugal house item no 7 | Replacement of worn-out bushes and Arms of Sugar Melter with satisfactory trial | 1 | LS Each | Rajesh Varshney 247452,KISAN SAHKARICHINI MILLS LTD.,NANAUTA SAHARANPUR PIN CODE- 247452 GST NO - 09 AAAA 0211 G 1 Z 9 Contactno- 9044889387,9719316129 | 80 |
| 8 | Centrifugal house item no 8 | Dismantling Fabrication and erection of weak body shell of pug mill melter and Magma Mixer of A B and C FW or AF CF Machines | 12 | Per Sq mtr | Rajesh Varshney 247452,KISAN SAHKARICHINI MILLS LTD.,NANAUTA SAHARANPUR PIN CODE- 247452 GST NO - 09 AAAA 0211 G 1 Z 9 Contactno- 9044889387,9719316129 | 80 |
| 9 | Centrifugal house item no 9 | Dis and Fitting work of bushes of Magma mixer and sugar elevator | 3 | L S Each | Rajesh Varshney 247452,KISAN SAHKARICHINI MILLS LTD.,NANAUTA SAHARANPUR PIN CODE- 247452 GST NO - 09 AAAA 0211 G 1 Z 9 Contactno- 9044889387,9719316129 | 80 |
| 10 | Centrifugal house item no 10 | Replacement of worn- out or weak molasses ring along with Fingure of WK-1500 CF machine complete in all respect | 2 | L S Each | Rajesh Varshney 247452,KISAN SAHKARICHINI MILLS LTD.,NANAUTA SAHARANPUR PIN CODE- 247452 GST NO - 09 AAAA 0211 G 1 Z 9 Contactno- 9044889387,9719316129 | 80 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9528679.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.39 MB
febcenti_2026-06-27-16-17-42_5709ac881a6e2270798d881654004dc1.pdf
BOQ • 1.15 MB
boq_item_2026-06-27-16-17-42_631dd679b9b176de47e4da26c89e25b9.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
1782557638.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.02 MB
FEBCENTI_11bbf51b-dd5b-4133-871f1782557799443_bycn4.upcsffl.sre.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.15 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].