Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹23.0 L
EMD Value
₹46,097
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm7d left
EE/HCD-7/DDA
O/o EE/HCD-7/DDA, Central Nursery, Sector-5, Dwarka
Sub-Head - Construction of UGR and Providing and laying of cpvc pipe line in sector -5 , Dwarka ( near palam drain) under jurisdiction of Sub division -I/HCD-7 covered under the brown patch policy.
2026_DDA_924198_1
12/EE/HCD-7/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
Dwarka
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹0
₹46,097
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means over areas (exceeding 30cm in depth, 1.5m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth, lead up to 50m and lift up to 1.5m,as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
a)All kinds of soil | 225 | cum. | 177.5 | ₹39,937.5 |
| 2 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 and for all lift. | 68 | cum. | 196 | ₹13,328 |
| 3 | Extra for every additional lift of 1.5 m or part thereof in excavation /banking excavated or stacked materials. | 10 | cum. | 126.8 | ₹1,268 |
| 4 | Extra for levelling & neatly dressing of disposed soil completely as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 158 | cum. | 93.05 | ₹14,701.9 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level
a) 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 9 | cum | 6,518.6 | ₹58,667.4 |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for :
a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 15 | sqm. | 392.15 | ₹5,882.25 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level :
a)1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 58 | cum. | 9,045.75 | ₹5,24,653.5 |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for :
a)Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, butteresses, plinth and string courses etc. | 84 | sqm. | 842.5 | ₹70,770 |
| 9 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for :
a)Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform | 65 | sqm. | 927.25 | ₹60,271.25 |
| 10 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level.
A)Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 4,640 | kg. | 107.85 | ₹5,00,424 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.62 MB
NIT12.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.50 MB
BOQ_971190.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].