Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.7 L
EMD Value
₹9,410
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Assistant Engineer, Malda Highway Sub Division
Singatala, Malda
Mothabari - Uttar Lakshipur Road (From ch. 0.250 km to ch. 1.100 km and from ch. 2.000 km to ch. 2.400 km) Bituminous pothole repairing work, under Malda Highway Division in the District of Malda during the year 2026-2027.
2026_WBPWD_5021149_3
eNIT-06/2026-27/AE/MHSD/PW(R)D
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
Malda
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹9,410
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Water Bound Macadam : Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density (Reference to MoRT&H's specification 404). By Manual Means Using Grading-2 , Using Screening Type-B ( 11.2 mm aggregate ) | 10.31 | Cum | 4,255.02 | ₹43,869.26 |
| 2 | Prime Coat:- Providing and applying primer coat with cationic bitumen emulsion SS1 grade conforming to IS:8887 on prepared porous granular surface including clearing of road surface and spraying primer using mechanical means (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 502). On WMM/WBM surface @ 0.85 kg /sqm. For WBM / WMM Surface:
(with primer @ 0.70-1.0 kg/sqm) | 137.5 | Sqm | 92.74 | ₹12,751.75 |
| 3 | Repairing Pot-holes with Bituminous Macadam (Grading - II, for compacted thickness of upto 75mm)
Filling Pot Holes with Bituminous Macadam using Mobile Hot Mix plant (6-10 TPH) with approved crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder @3.4% by wt. of the total mix, transported to site and laid in the pot hole prepared before hand by cutting the edges to get a firm vertical face and by removing all the failed and loose materials including dust and applying tack coat evenly on the sides and on the surface as per specification, rolling the filled depression with 8-10 tonne smooth wheeled roller to achieve the desired compaction, including the cost and carriage of stone aggregates and bitumen, hire charges of machinery and equipment, cost of fuel and lubricants and wages of all operational staff, quality control except the cost of tack coat complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Payment to be made on the basis of the loose net volume of the stone aggregates used in the work. | 9.7 | Cum | 8,729.21 | ₹84,673.34 |
| 4 | Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic Bitumen Emulsion of approved grade conforming to IS: 8887-1978 on the prepared surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom, moistening the surface including cost and carriage of emulsion, hire charges of machinery and labour, cost of fuel and lubricants all complete as per Clause 503 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision).
On Bituminous Surface (Using Bitumen Emulsion at the rate of 0.25 kg per sqm.) | 825 | Sqm | 27.74 | ₹22,885.5 |
| 5 | Providing, laying and rolling of open - graded premix surfacing of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using viscosity grade bitumen of approved grade to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a
smooth wheeled tandem or other approved type roller 8-10 tonne capacity, finished to required level and grades (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 510).
Open graded premix surfacing using VG 30 | 687.5 | Sqm | 232.55 | ₹1,59,878.13 |
| 6 | Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using. Type A and B seal coats (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 511)
Type B: Providing and laying of premix sand seal coat with HMP using approved crushed stone chipping and viscosity grade paving bitumen of suitable approved grade. | 825 | Sqm | 90.51 | ₹74,670.75 |
| 7 | Add GST @18 % | 18 | Percentage | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
Form2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.29 MB
BOQ_5098809.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
OID.pdf
Other Document • 0.01 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].