Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹43.9 L
EMD Value
₹4.4 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
E O Jawan
Nagar Panchayat jawan Sikandarpur
Nagar Panchayat jawan Sikandarpur Ki seemantergat Ward No 07 Chaupur Main Hanuman Mandir Se Sidd Baba Tak CC Road Avam Nali Nirman kary
2026_DOLBU_1179499_1
437/NPJS/2026-27 date-22 Agust 2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
Nagar Panchayat jawan Sikandarpur
Nagar Panchayat jawan Sikandarpur Ki seemantergat Ward No 07 Chaupur Main Hanuman Mandir Se Sidd Baba Tak CC Road Avam Nali Nirman kary
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,184
E O Jawan
₹4.4 L
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth working from outside upto the cartage of 5 K.M. complete lam Ch.No | 605 | cum | 549.8 | ₹3,32,629 |
| 2 | Providing & Laying of Ganular sub bane aggregate layer in uniform Complete with compaction with road rollercomplete Re: [Analysis Enclosed) | 80 | cum | 3,855.2 | ₹3,08,416 |
| 3 | M.S or tron work such as in reinforcement complete item. (Analysis Enclosed) | 55.1 | qtl | 7,121 | ₹3,92,367.1 |
| 4 | R.C.C. work in 1:11/2/3 cenent Coarse sand &stone ballast in slab complete item | 72 | cum | 8,615 | ₹6,20,280 |
| 5 | R.C.C. work in 1:11/2:3 cenent, Coarse sand &stone ballast in colioum complete item. (Analysis Enclosed) | 72 | cum | 8,615 | ₹6,20,280 |
| 6 | Laying of C.C. road in 1:11/2:3 cement, c.sand & Stone ballast complete item. CH 05 5.1. No.05 | 175.5 | cum | 8,000 | ₹14,04,000 |
| 7 | Sign Bord | 1 | Nos | 8,000 | ₹8,000 |
| 8 | Adding 18% GST | 1 | Nos | 7,07,888 | ₹7,07,888 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.63 MB
BOQ_2217826.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .