Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.6 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Bill of Quantities
9841090
GEM/2026/B/7991435
Two Packet Bid
CC TV IP Bullet Camera 4 MP,CC TV IP Dome Camera 4 MP,CC TV IP Bullet Camera 8 MP Motorized or Vari
Kamrup, Assam
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
3 yrs
₹33 L
80%
Registrar, Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, Assam - 781039, (Registrar Iit Guwahati)
₹1.6 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CC TV IP Bullet Camera 4 MP | 72 | nos | dpsinha | 45 |
| 2 | CC TV IP Dome Camera 4 MP | 68 | nos | dpsinha | 45 |
| 3 | CC TV IP Bullet Camera 8 MP Motorized or Vari-focal | 20 | nos | dpsinha | 45 |
| 4 | 64 Channel Network Video Recording NVR | 2 | nos | dpsinha | 45 |
| 5 | 32 Channel Network Video Recording NVR | 2 | nos | dpsinha | 45 |
| 6 | 10 TB Surveillance Hard Disk for NVR | 20 | nos | dpsinha | 45 |
| 7 | 55 inch TV or Display for Viewing through NVR | 2 | nos | dpsinha | 45 |
| 8 | 32 inch TV or Display for Viewing through NVR | 2 | nos | dpsinha | 45 |
| 9 | 24 Port Layer2 Managed PoE with 4 x 10G SFP plus Switch | 10 | nos | dpsinha | 45 |
| 10 | 10G SFP SM Transceiver Module | 12 | nos | dpsinha | 45 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9841090.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.19 MB
specifications_2026-09-03-11-28-02_08a3df62de2e646a085c3369ebed2deb.pdf
BOQ • 4.38 MB
boq_2026-09-03-11-28-02_167f59677cad5af8da0143b823fbf7b4.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
NIQ_e4d5d630-bd85-4280-97301788422481869_dpsinha.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.93 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].