Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
EE
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
Construction of RCC drain, CC road, and end-to-end paving work from the house of Sanjeev Singh near the water tank in Millennium City, Ward No.8, via Rakshit Villa, the houses of Ram Naresh Singh, Angat Sharma and Sonu Singh, up to the house of Maury
2026_DOLBU_1180869_1
NCAP Ward 08
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
Gorakhpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
₹1.5 L
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1A | |||||
| 1.01 | Earth work in excavation in foul position soil lead 50mt.& lift 1.5 mt. incl. lab. T&P etc all complete . | 1 | Cum | 120 | ₹119.88 |
| 1.02 | Diversion of water by deasisal pump. | - | hrs. | 105 | - |
| 1.03 | P/L of P.C C . 1:4:8 stone ballast. With all complete of work. | - | Cum | 5,435 | - |
| 1.04 | RCC Work with cement concrete (1:1.5:3) including all completion of work. | 0.8 | Cum | 9,082 | ₹7,265.6 |
| 1.05 | M.S or iron work in renforcement cutting bending , binding ,and placeing incl. etc. all. | 0.2 | qtl | 7,690 | ₹1,538 |
| 1.06 | E/W filling by cartatge of soil up to 10km. | 0.6 | Cum | 330.1 | ₹198.06 |
| 1.07 | S/Laying of GSB 53.-9.5 mm thick S/B upto 10Cm loose Layer including etc. all complete of work. | - | Cum | 3,134.25 | - |
| 1.08 | Consolidation of GSB upto 10 cm thick loose layer by Road Roller including etc. all.complete. | - | Cum | 295 | - |
| 1.09 | Water allowance to be allowed on above incl.Lab. T&P,etc all complete. | - | Cum | 34.5 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.42 MB
BOQ_2220329.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
r.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .