Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | l1₹4.4 LAccepted-AOC RANCHI | ₹4.4 L | l1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | l2₹4.4 LRejected-Finance AT BACHRA PO BACHRA DISTT CHATRA JHARKHAND | NA | NA | 825103 | ₹4.4 L | l2 | Rejected-Finance ok |
Tender Value
₹4.4 L
EMD Value
₹8,800
Closing Date
21 Oct 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, RMC
RMC
Painting and Repairing work at Line Tank Talab under ward No-18
2025_UDD_105870_4
109/ENG 2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹8,800
22 Apr 2026
15 Oct 2025
22 Oct 2025
15 Oct 2025
21 Oct 2025
15 Oct 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 20-Dec-2025 05:41 PM Tender Title: Painting and Repairing work at Line Tank Talab under ward No-18 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105870_4
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: Painting and Repairing work at Line Tank Talab under Ward No. 18
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S A K CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -683691 438324.15 -.15 437666.66 Four Lakh Thirty Seven Thousand Six Hundred and Sixty Six
2.00 SANTOSH KUMAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -683686 438324.15 0.00 438324.15 Four Lakh Thirty Eight Thousand Three Hundred and Twenty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S A K CONSTRUCTION(437666.66)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Painting and Repairing work at Line Tank Talab under ward No-18 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105870_4
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S A K CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -683691) 437666.66 L1
2 SANTOSH KUMAR (BID ID -683686) 438324.15 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.15 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.74 MB
BOQ_142544.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].