Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹70,470Accepted-AOC | ₹70,470 Quoted ₹81,600 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹92,996Rejected-AOC | ₹92,996 | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sangeetha Enterprises L2 | SRI AYYAPPAN ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges towards overhauling of 1200 mm butterfly valve & actuators by removing the top covers, inspection and cleaning of old grease and replacement of worn out parts if necessary checking of electrical / mechanical change over segment for proper operation. | 4 | NOS | 42,644 ₹50,319.92 | 36,000 ₹42,480 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges towards overhauling of cooling water system discharge line air release valve by dismantling into constituent parts, renewal of gaskets and reassembling. | 6 | NOS | 34,332 ₹40,511.76 | 31,200 ₹36,816 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges towards overhauling of the following various sizes valves by dismantling into constituent parts, renewal of gaskets and reassembling.
1) 200 mm diaphragm valve in C.W system discharge header - 1 No. (Screen wash inlet tapping line of Unit - I C.W.P main header)
2) 150 mm diaphragm valve in sea water line common header tapping valves to chlorine plaint – 1 No
3) 125 mm gate valve in TWS line – 4 Nos. (TWS 1A, 1B, 1C & 1D). | 6 | NOS | 16,020 ₹18,903.6 | 14,400 ₹16,992 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
23 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
TTPS Operation Circle CAD CWPH I Unit I Annual overhauling of 1200 mm butterfly valve and actuators, air releasing valves and other gate diaphragm valve of cooling water system of Unit I
2025_EB_630117_1
CE/SE/O/TTPS/Spec.No.244/25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
20 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
Yes
1 Jul 2026
9 Dec 2025
24 Dec 2025
9 Dec 2025
23 Dec 2025
9 Dec 2025
Charges towards overhauling of 1200 mm butterfly valve & actuators by removing the top covers, inspection and cleaning of old grease and replacement of worn out parts if necessary checking of electrical / mechanical change over segment for proper operation.
Charges towards overhauling of cooling water system discharge line air release valve by dismantling into constituent parts, renewal of gaskets and reassembling.
Charges towards overhauling of the following various sizes valves by dismantling into constituent parts, renewal of gaskets and reassembling. 1) 200 mm diaphragm valve in C.W system discharge header - 1 No. (Screen wash inlet tapping line of Unit - I C.W.P main header) 2) 150 mm diaphragm valve in sea water line common header tapping valves to chlorine plaint – 1 No 3) 125 mm gate valve in TWS line – 4 Nos. (TWS 1A, 1B, 1C & 1D).
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
BOQ_753521.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].