Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.9 LAccepted-AOC H NO 01 LANE NO 13 MAULANA AZAD COLONY LOWADIH NAMKUM RANCHI JHARKHAND 834010 | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834010 | ₹10.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | L2₹11.1 LRejected-Finance 1454 C JAGRAN MAIDAN LOWADIH NAMKUM RANCHI JHARKHAND 834010 | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834010 | ₹11.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OK |
Tender Value
₹11.0 L
EMD Value
₹22,000
Closing Date
15 Nov 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
RMC
Repair and Painting work around Bada Talab under ward No-22
2025_UDD_106441_1
123/eng 2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
30 days
Ranchi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹22,000
9 May 2026
10 Nov 2025
17 Nov 2025
10 Nov 2025
15 Nov 2025
10 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 23-Dec-2025 04:24 PM Tender Title: Repair and Painting work around Bada Talab under ward No-22 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106441_1
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: Repair and Painting work around Bada Talab ward 22.
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 JUGNU SAHU (GSTN-NA) BID ID -687595 1096587.59 1.00 1107553.47 Eleven Lakh Seven Thousand Five Hundred and Fifty Three
2.00 ASHRAFI GLOBAL TRADING (GSTN-NA) BID ID -687469 1096587.59 -.25 1093846.13 Ten Lakh Ninty Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Fourty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ASHRAFI GLOBAL TRADING(1093846.13)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Repair and Painting work around Bada Talab under ward No-22 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106441_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ASHRAFI GLOBAL TRADING (BID ID -687469) 1093846.13 L1
2 JUGNU SAHU (BID ID -687595) 1107553.47 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.04 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.71 MB
BOQ_143456.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].