Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | SUNIL PHARMACY | 1 | ₹900 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | MEDICARE AGENCIES | 1 | ₹2,616 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 17 | - |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 17 | - |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | SUNIL PHARMACY | 1 | ₹3,885 |
Tender Value
₹17.3 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
18 Jul 2026, 8:00 pmClosed
Drugs and Pharmaceuticals product
9557673
GEM/2026/B/7743790
Two Packet Bid
ThiopentoneInj of 0 5 g without water for Injection,Inj Diclofenac 75 mg ml 1 ml Amp,Dihydroxy diox
Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
2 yrs
₹9 L
₹69 L
40%
DAO, 37AMSD, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Satyendra)
Exempted
Yes
18 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
18 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ThiopentoneInj of 0 5 g without water for Injection | 24 | vial | Udhampur | 30 |
| 2 | Inj Diclofenac 75 mg ml 1 ml Amp | 1,200 | Amp | Udhampur | 30 |
| 3 | Dihydroxy dioxahexane gluteraldehyde benzylalkonium | 90 | Bott | Udhampur | 30 |
| 4 | Ibuprofen Syp 100 mg 5 ml Bott 50 ml | 1,500 | No | Udhampur | 30 |
| 5 | Promethazine HCl 25 25 mg ml 2 ml Inj | 1,110 | Amp vial | Udhampur | 30 |
| 6 | Clonazepam 2 mg Tab | 4,800 | No | Udhampur | 30 |
| 7 | Lorazepam 2 mgml 2 ml Inj | 3,480 | Amp vial | Udhampur | 30 |
| 8 | Analgesic Spray containing Diclofenac diethylamine 50 75 gm | 972 | No | Udhampur | 30 |
| 9 | Ketamine Hydrochloride Inj vial of 10 ml | 18 | Amp vial | Udhampur | 30 |
| 10 | Dressing Shell compressed | 18,600 | No | Udhampur | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9557673.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.16 MB
adobe_scan_3_jul_2026_-1-1_2026-07-03-18-50-00_0e579b46912fbd8b09d17f6459c0d906.pdf
BOQ • 0.32 MB
boq_item_sample_file-2_2026-07-03-18-50-00_895584791ada919a27dd77cbd7358368.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].