Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.9 LAccepted-Finance | ₹9.9 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance LOWEST BID |
| 2 | L2₹9.9 LRejected-Finance PUTUMARI FULESWARI COOCH BEHAR 736157 | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736157 | ₹9.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 3 | L3₹9.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹9.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Improper credential |
Tender Value
₹9.9 L
EMD Value
₹19,806
Closing Date
6 Dec 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO, COOCHBEHAR-I BLOCK
DHALUABARI, COOCHBEHAR.
CONSTRUCTION 3 NOS CONCRETE ROAD AND INSTALLATION OF 10 NOS STAND ALONE SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT DIFFERENT LOCATIONS WITHIN BOOTH NO 04/102 UNDER PATCHARA GP HAVING APAS ID APAS/01/004/102/0002, APAS/01/004/102/0003, APAS/01/004/102/0004, APAS/01/004/1
2025_ZPHD_947267_2
e-NIT No.- 33/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
COOCHBEHAR-I BLOCK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹900
₹19,806
COOCHBEHAR-I BDO OFFICE
28 Aug 2026
13 Nov 2025
8 Dec 2025
13 Nov 2025
6 Dec 2025
13 Nov 2025
14 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SREYASREE NASKAR Created Date/Time: 31-Dec-2025 06:28 PM Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 33/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26, SL-02 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_947267_2
Tender Inviting Authority: BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, COOCHBEHAR-I DEV. BLOCK..
Name of Work : CONSTRUCTION 3 NOS CONCRETE ROAD AND INSTALLATION OF 10 NOS STAND ALONE SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT DIFFERENT LOCATIONS WITHIN BOOTH NO 04/102 UNDER PATCHARA GP HAVING APAS ID APAS/01/004/102/0002, APAS/01/004/102/0003, APAS/01/004/102/0004, APAS/01/004/102/0005, APAS/01/004/102/0007.
Contract No: E-NIT No.- 33/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26, SL-02(TWO)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 RASHIDUR RAHAMAN (GSTN-19AZJPR4741H1ZX) BID ID -7550590 990321.674 -0.030 990024.577 Nine Lakh Ninety Thousand Twenty Four
2.00 Murshid Alam (GSTN-19BMPPA9259K1ZB) BID ID -7560954 990321.674 -0.100 989331.352 Nine Lakh Eighty Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Thirty One
3.00 MANIK CHANDRA ROY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7550149 990321.674 -0.010 990222.642 Nine Lakh Ninety Thousand Two Hundred and Twenty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Murshid Alam(989331.352)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 33/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26, SL-02 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_947267_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Murshid Alam (BID ID -7560954) 989331.352 L1
2 RASHIDUR RAHAMAN (BID ID -7550590) 990024.577 L2
3 MANIK CHANDRA ROY (BID ID -7550149) 990222.642 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
BOQ_2255099.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].