Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹35.7 L
EMD Value
₹71,455
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Sr. Executive Engineer (EW)
Office of the Sr. Executive Engineer (EW), Estate (EM) Works Section, Old Building IIT KGP
Augmentation of Power Supply in G Type quarters at Durga Mandir area IIT Kharagpur
2026_IITKG_923634_1
IIT/IW/EM/NIT/62/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
90 days
IIT Kharagpur
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹71,455
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Laying of 1.1 kV grade cable of following sizes in underground trench excavation in single tier formation (Horizontal) for any type of soil. The trench of 760 mm average depth with brick protection on the top of each cable with 8 nos. bricks per mtr on cables including filling the space between the bricks and cables and also the trench with shifted soil, levelling up and restoring the surface duly rammed of following sizes cables. | |||||
| 1.01 | Up to 25 Sqmm | 1,250 | Mtr | 279 | ₹3,48,750 |
| 1.02 | Up to 3.5 core 70 Sqmm | 110 | Mtr | 295 | ₹32,450 |
| 1.03 | Up to 3.5 core 95 Sqmm | 200 | Mtr | 295 | ₹59,000 |
| 2Laying of cable on wall / surface including S & F M.S. shaddles, with earthing arrangement with 10 SWG G.I. wire, making holes etc. as necessary & mending good the damages and painting of cables of the following sizes. | |||||
| 2.01 | a) up to 2/3.5 / 4 Core Upto 25 Sqmm | 3,010 | Mtr | 98 | ₹2,94,980 |
| 3 | Laying only Cable upto 50 sqmm through existing RCC/Hume/ GI Pipe/open masonary trench for single, 2, 3, 3½ & 4 core | 150 | Mtr | 71 | ₹10,650 |
| 4 | Laying only Cable above 50 sqmm but not exceeding 400sqmm through existing RCC/ Hume/GI Pipe/open masonary trench for single, 2, 3, 3½ and 4 core | 30 | Mtr | 98 | ₹2,940 |
| 5 | Retrieving of service cable from under ground trench which includes excavation of earth, removing of brick protection This job includes relaying the same cable using the same trench and unbroken bricks and then re-fling, the trench with shifted soil and restoring the surface duly rammed as instructed by the site –in-charge. | 850 | Mtr | 201 | ₹1,70,850 |
| 6 | Laying of G.I. Pipe across the road through horizontal boring without damaging the road surface below 1m of the road level (G.I. Pipe supplied by the Department) along with mending good damages of the roads if needed. | 180 | Mtr | 248 | ₹44,640 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.22 MB
BOQ_970606.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .